Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
||||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Catchpole (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Maria Markovich, Lilly Simpson + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Georgia Hansen (stroke), Allison Tauber, Emma McTigue, Emily Mills + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Georgia Hansen (stroke), Allison Tauber, Emma McTigue, Emily Mills + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Catchpole (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Maria Markovich, Lilly Simpson + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Samantha Hart (stroke), Ruby Matangi, Lucy McIlroy-Foster, Taryn Morgan + Stella Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Samantha Hart (stroke), Ruby Matangi, Lucy McIlroy-Foster, Taryn Morgan + Stella Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Catchpole (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Maria Markovich, Lilly Simpson + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Georgia Hansen (stroke), Allison Tauber, Emma McTigue, Emily Mills + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matt Adam
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
Social