Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, Daniel Cass Galvez + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, Daniel Cass Galvez + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, Daniel Cass Galvez + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: James Beattie
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Tom Barker
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Matthew Cranefield, Jamie Lander + Cameron West (cox)
Coached by: Braden Kempthorne & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
Social