Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Heath Shepherd, Harry Newbury-Lee, Jack MacDonald + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Rory Accorsi
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Dylan McLeod, Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: P Benny
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Angus Hunter (stroke), Brendan Douglas, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Jacob Stubbing + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Heath Shepherd, Harry Newbury-Lee, Jack MacDonald + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Rory Accorsi
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Dylan McLeod, Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Angus Hunter (stroke), Brendan Douglas, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Jacob Stubbing + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Nathan Smith (stroke), Callum Pratt, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Kody Gorst, Daniel Johnson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: P Benny
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Samson Brown-Vaikoula, Jamie Lander + Josiah Preddy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Heath Shepherd, Harry Newbury-Lee, Jack MacDonald + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Rory Accorsi
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: George Keys
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Christopher Roberts, Samson Brown-Vaikoula, Jamie Lander + Josiah Preddy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Kody Gorst, Daniel Johnson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Nathan Smith (stroke), Callum Pratt, Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Felix de Jong (cox)
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Dylan McLeod, Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Angus Hunter (stroke), Brendan Douglas, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Jacob Stubbing + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: P Benny
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
Social