Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Francesca Gallaway (stroke), Alice Graham, Lauren Stapylton-Smith, Hannah MacFarlane + Sophie Nelson (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
||||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Sophie Chisholm (stroke), Sophie Fullerton-Smith, Daan Bolder, Kimberly Wallace + Arabella Mitchell (cox)
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Sophie Chisholm (stroke), Sophie Fullerton-Smith, Daan Bolder, Kimberly Wallace + Arabella Mitchell (cox)
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Francesca Gallaway (stroke), Alice Graham, Lauren Stapylton-Smith, Hannah MacFarlane + Sophie Nelson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Madisyn Bird (stroke), Sarah Allen, Anahera Karepe, Te Aomihia Olliver-Samuels + Mahinarangi Clarkin (cox)
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Sophie Chisholm (stroke), Sophie Fullerton-Smith, Daan Bolder, Kimberly Wallace + Arabella Mitchell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ONEW
Emily Ashley (stroke), Georgia Hewitt, Hannah Simpson, Florence Webber + Geneivre Stenklev-Gussey (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Sophie Chisholm (stroke), Sophie Fullerton-Smith, Daan Bolder, Kimberly Wallace + Arabella Mitchell (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Connor Frahar
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Madisyn Bird (stroke), Sarah Allen, Te Aomihia Olliver-Samuels, Anahera Karepe + Mahinarangi Clarkin (cox)
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Francesca Gallaway (stroke), Alice Graham, Lauren Stapylton-Smith, Hannah MacFarlane + Sophie Nelson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ONEW
Emily Ashley (stroke), Georgia Hewitt, Hannah Simpson, Florence Webber + Geneivre Stenklev-Gussey (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|||
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Connor Robinson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore
|
Social