You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:46.64)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:37.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:08.82)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:17.01)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:20.08)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:21.79)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Jemma Couillault (stroke), Ruby Cotter, Georgia Leach, Olivia Maxwell, Briar Adams, Charlotte Blakey, Ruby Hayes, Amie Meadowcroft + Nina Foley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:43.63)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:24.65)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:37.68)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:14.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:50.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:01.82)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:39.47)
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:31.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:07.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:17.28)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:54.96)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:58.36)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:39.05)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:35.83)
Crew
#3
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:17.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:54.23)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:51.05)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Jemma Couillault (stroke), Emma Leaming, Grace Johnstone, Ruby Cotter, Georgia Leach, Verity Andrews, Eleanor Griffiths, Amelia Blamey + Lauren Furley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:08.57)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:09.90)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:03.51)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Amy Hill (stroke), Phoebe Archibald, Kezia Deavoll, Lucinda Trethewey + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:27.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:56.96)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:44.15)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:33.14)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Zoe Mercer (stroke), Lucy Church, Brooke Vincent, Prudence Fowler, Holly Schiele, Kate Baddeley, Sienna Cook, Isabella Carter + Sadie Sumich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:35.31)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:35.29)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:31.24)
Crew
#1
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:42.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:04.11)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:14.84)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:11.09)
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:54.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:16.94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:36.16)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:34.26)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Isabella Morcom (stroke), Phoebe Archibald, Kezia Deavoll, Kate Haines, Rosie Ireland, Lucinda Trethewey, Georgia Gibson, Kate Poole + Lauren Furley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
DIOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:14.01)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:19.56)
Social