You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:35.02)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:34.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:54.57)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:56.54)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:52.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:44.52)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:01.67)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn, George Downey + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:57.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:50.09)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:56.47)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:39.00)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:40.69)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:36.22)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:07.86)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:07.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:44.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:13.88)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:59.21)
Crew
#3
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:42.30)
- Repechage 3: placed 8th (8:25.53)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:41.44)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:09.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:13.73)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:08.04)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:22.20)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:03.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:20.29)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:01.86)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:28.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (8:02.16)
Crew
#3
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:47.99)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:23.90)
- D Final: placed 2nd (7:32.67)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:53.93)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:30.50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:12.61)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:31.47)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (NTT)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:00.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:23.11)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:52.52)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:04.73)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:21.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:18.74)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49.69)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Dylan McLeod, Alexander Andersen, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (6:37.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:03.63)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:16.44)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:01.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:22.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:27.36)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:28.03)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming & Drew Tierney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:39.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:42.01)
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (8:52.62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:04.55)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:57.06)
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 8th
Social