You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Michael Tielemans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:37.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:34.38)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:56.03)
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:40.36)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:39.34)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:30.60)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:25.24)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (8:23.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:56.78)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:37.61)
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:27.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:24.23)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:17.39)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (9:15.79)
- D Final: placed 7th (9:26.75)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:44.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:33.32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:44.11)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:27.61)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:12.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:32.38)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (10:22.33)
- C Final: placed 6th (9:21.96)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:22.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:54.06)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:04.98)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 6th (9:04.50)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:23.80)
Social