You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:44.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:54.25)
- E Final: placed 1st (7:46.59)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:17.83)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:13.63)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:55.70)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:11.21)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:18.37)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (9:20.38)
- C Final: placed 4th (9:23.93)
Crew
#2
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (10:01.71)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:10.86)
- E Final: placed 3rd (9:45.76)
Crew
#3
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:48.49)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (9:42.98)
- D Final: placed 5th (9:43.22)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:16.54)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:53.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:05.29)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:00.77)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:52.04)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:23.04)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:14.45)
- D Final: placed 8th (8:37.28)
Crew
#1
TAUP
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:08.75)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:29.58)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:19.52)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (7:46.24)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:27.93)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:01.75)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (10:00.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:47.77)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:22.72)
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th
Social