You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:30.77)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:51.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:58.12)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:41.26)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:54.60)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (7:59.28)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:24.39)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:34.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:55.20)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:38.88)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:48.38)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:59.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:22.20)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:59.60)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:33.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:01.96)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:26.14)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:15.13)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGG
Latasha Yorke (stroke), Julia Rose, Renee Fettes, Megan Howard, Saffron Hann, Piper McConnell, Grace Ede, Tayla McCormick + Brooke Poutawera (cox)
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:21.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:35.20)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Lauren Shields (stroke), Shreya Ekbote, Aimee Channer, Sasha Humberstone + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (10:42.93)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:15.46)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:30.68)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:57.35)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:52.14)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:24.79)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:10.09)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:19.86)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:57.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:25.42)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:38.01)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:48.70)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:24.44)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:01.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:12.91)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:54.43)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:10.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:26.71)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:14.67)
Crew
#2
TRGG
Claudia Lamberton (stroke), Caitlyn Wardell, Aimee Channer, Bethany Lankshear + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:19.36)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:18.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:50.34)
Crew
#1
TRGG
Rosie Frood (stroke), Piper McConnell, Saffron Hann, Emily Holland, Madison Norton, Tayla McCormick, Annabel Robinson, Lia Chalmers + Kate Fitzpatrick (cox)
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:28.87)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:57.83)
Social