You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:50.86)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 6th (8:23.36)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:31.35)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:56.39)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:21.52)
- E Final: placed 4th (9:52.63)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:00.82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:52.70)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:46.54)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:38.33)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (8:44.49)
- C Final: placed 7th (9:28.64)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Tim Logan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:50.56)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:54.49)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:37.48)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:32.47)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:13.48)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:51.08)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:01.90)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:33.19)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (10:12.04)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:59.93)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:58.30)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:47.85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:23.51)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:58.53)
Crew
#1
WEGC
Izzy Rumble (stroke), Poppy Lawton, Ella Murdoch, Holly Alloway, Neesha Dixon, Amelia Buur, Pip Crowley, Hazel Hall + Ruby Hudson (cox)
Coached by: STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:29.34)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:44.20)
Social