You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:39.64)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (8:04.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:13.57)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:02.27)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:35.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:00.90)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:43.38)
Crew
#2
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:06.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:06.81)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:13.64)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (9:05.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (9:10.14)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:44.59)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:13.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:42.15)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:34.55)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Josie Taggart (stroke), Ursula Crabtree, Annabelle Treacy, Sarah Neal, Sophia Marshall, Ashley Toovey, Harriet Leslie, Emmy Sullivan + Rebecca Gallaway (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:46.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:09.64)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:22.52)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (9:27.45)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (8:31.53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:58.87)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:49.43)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:29.35)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:37.47)
- D Final: placed 1st (7:48.58)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:45.46)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:40.82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:42.79)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:22.69)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Josie Taggart (stroke), Ursula Crabtree, Annabelle Treacy, Sarah Neal, Sophia Marshall, Brooke Cederwall, Charlotte Leslie, Emmy Sullivan + Jasmine Paxton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:04.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:06.56)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:57.26)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:25.76)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:54.42)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:32.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:50.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:52.21)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:27.98)
Crew
#1
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:55.01)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (9:23.43)
Crew
#2
WLGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:10.23)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (10:17.80)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:37.10)
Social