You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:03.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:09.03)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:14.72)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:03.83)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03.91)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (8:17.27)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:39.24)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:59.32)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (8:58.95)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:05.21)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:41.49)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:05.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:43.32)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:35.53)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:13.28)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:38.81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:59.17)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:43.78)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:21.41)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (8:09.28)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:30.26)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:04.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:20.74)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:55.44)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:11.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:27.99)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:54.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:11.47)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:02.06)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Zeah Brewer (stroke), Ella Dudley, Riley Frecklington, Feyth Hogan, Mikayla Manville, Niamh Murphy, Kate Cosford, Phoebe Brown + Niamh Mullany (cox)
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:59.78)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:30.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:50.75)
- E Final: placed 3rd (9:58.37)
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (9:09.56)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:16.52)
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 8: placed 6th
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:17.14)
- E Final: placed 7th (9:50.23)
Social