You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:32.10)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 2nd (7:40.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:53.53)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:04.06)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:02.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:56.05)
- F Final: placed 1st (8:01.09)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:58.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:11.37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:14.20)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:54.48)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:41.53)
Crew
#3
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:47.34)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:52.33)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:09.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:19.65)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:12.38)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:00.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:22.18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:29.23)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:27.62)
Crew
#3
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:57.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:13.33)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:31.32)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (7:13.61)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:12.05)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:06.89)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Bowen de Gouw (stroke), Nicolas Garner, Aubrey Sima, Matthias Wong, Geoffrey Patten, Sam Logan, Max Ranson, Oliver Eliot + Scott Cosslett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:42.82)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:55.30)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Corbin Harkness (stroke), Matthew Archer, Kalib Patterson, James Harding, Elijah Tanu, Tane Gregerson, Kyran Henderson, Calum Harvey + Raith Fullam (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:33.28)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:19.62)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:34.76)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:52.68)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 8th (11:05.96)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:06.79)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:48.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:18.70)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:52.58)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:31.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:25.85)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:42.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:34.12)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:44.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:51.44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:52.94)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:35.97)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:45.61)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:50.22)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (7:59.83)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Brahm Erdmann (stroke), Samuel Shotter, Jayden Tabani-Ivi, Oscar Andrew, Kiardyn Hatch, Sam Lecocq, Mitchell Hohaia, Oscar Dorbeck + Callum Jarvis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:31.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:40.57)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:29.29)
Crew
#2
WTLB
Ben Fullam (stroke), Zachary Knight, Ian Qiu, Felix-Foxx Burnell, Nelson Pinder, Reece Walthew, Lucas Rawlings, Callum Booth + Awni Barmada (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:25.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:40.44)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:06.23)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:09.91)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:37.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:36.65)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:34.57)
Crew
#2
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:19.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:41.83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:43.51)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:39.08)
Crew
#3
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:31.76)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:57.60)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (6:58.47)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Bowen de Gouw (stroke), Nicolas Garner, Harrison Goodall, Jared Barry, Matthias Wong, Oscar Dorbeck, Aubrey Sima, Blake McGlashan + Samuel Rickard (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:01.16)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Max Brown (stroke), Ben Jury, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Samuel Jones, Angus Shotter, Blake Bradshaw, Jacob Jones, Hunter Pethers-Boak + Gene Offwood (cox)
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social