Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
||||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
||||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
|
||||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
|
||||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Al Tattersall
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
||||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
||||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
||||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
||||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
F Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
||||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#3
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hayden Soper
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Al Tattersall
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#3
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
KAVA
KAVA
Otago |
Crew
#1
KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#3
JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Al Tattersall
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|||
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROM
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan
|
|||
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
Social