Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
L | 08:44 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
A | 09:44 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:52 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 10:04 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 10:12 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
L | 10:28 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 10:32 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 10:36 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
P | 10:44 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
S | 10:56 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 11:00 | 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:08 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 13:24 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 14:40 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 14:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 15:04 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | |||||||||
D | 15:08 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 15:12 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 15:16 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 15:28 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
J | 15:32 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
K | 15:36 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:56 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:08 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 16:16 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:32 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
B | 16:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
Q | 09:04 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:08 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:20 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:28 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 09:32 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 10:36 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 11:24 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 11:52 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:08 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 12:12 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
N | 12:20 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 09:00 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 09:08 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 09:16 | 8 | G U16 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:20 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 09:52 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 09:56 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 10:12 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 11:04 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:08 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 11:16 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 11:52 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:20 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 12:24 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:28 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:40 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:48 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 13:00 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:04 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:52 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 14:04 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 14:16 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 14:20 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 14:28 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:36 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 15:12 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:44 | 47 | G U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 15:52 | 48 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 15:56 | 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 16:04 | 49 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 16:08 | 50 | B U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 16:40 | 22 | G U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 16:48 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 16:52 | 4 | G U15 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 16:56 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 17:08 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: E | ||||||||
D | 17:20 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 17:40 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
O | 18:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: E | ||||||||
P | 18:24 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 18:28 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 18:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 18:36 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 18:40 | 27 | G U16 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 19:00 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 19:08 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:32 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: D | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | Race: C | ||||||||||
O | 09:00 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
P | 09:04 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 09:32 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:48 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
L | 10:36 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
P | 11:08 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
Q | 11:12 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
A | 12:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: D | ||||||||
B | 12:08 | Race: C | ||||||||||
C | 12:12 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:36 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
J | 12:40 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:48 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 12:56 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:40 | 39 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:52 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:56 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:00 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:08 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: D | ||||||||
N | 15:12 | Race: C | ||||||||||
O | 15:16 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:20 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 08:55 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 09:20 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 11:40 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:35 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 13:45 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:05 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Q | 15:15 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 15:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 16:40 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 16:45 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 16:50 | Race: A |
Social