Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
H 08:28 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1DIOC1
I 08:32 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2DIOC2
B 09:48 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 3DIOC1
W 11:12 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 2DIOC1
C 11:36 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 4DIOC1
I 12:00 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 4DIOC2DIOC1
T 12:44 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1DIOC1
V 14:36 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1DIOC1
B 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 5DIOC1
E 16:56 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1DIOC1

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
K 08:40 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 2DIOC1
M 08:48 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 4DIOC2
Z 09:40 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1DIOC1
Q 10:48 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1DIOC1
R 10:52 1->Semi-Final; Rest->RepechageRace: 2DIOC2
Q 12:32 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 2DIOC1

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
D 08:12 2 G U17 4+
repechage
Race: 2DIOC1
E 08:16 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 3DIOC2
O 08:56 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 2DIOC1
X 09:32 10 G N18 8+
repechage
Race: 2DIOC1
G 10:08 14 G U15 4+
repechage
Race: 2DIOC2
P 10:44 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1DIOC1
F 11:56 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 2DIOC1
G 12:12 27 G U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 1DIOC1
W 13:16 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1DIOC1
E 13:56 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1DIOC1DIOC2
B 15:28 45 G N18 4+
repechage
Race: 2DIOC1DIOC2
M 16:12 51 G U18 8+
repechage
Race: 1DIOC1
U 18:44 27 G U16 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 2DIOC1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
D 08:12 12 G U17 4X+
quarter-final
Race: 3DIOC1

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
E 08:16 2 G U17 4+
semi-final
Race: 1DIOC2
F 08:20 1-4->A Final; Rest->B FinalRace: 2DIOC1
O 09:00 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: CDIOC1
D 10:00 12 G U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1DIOC1
G 10:12 14 G U15 4+
semi-final
Race: 2DIOC1DIOC2
X 11:52 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: CDIOC1
R 13:32 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 1DIOC1
G 14:44 45 G N18 4+
semi-final
Race: 1DIOC1
H 14:48 1-4->A Final; Rest->B FinalRace: 2DIOC2

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
C 08:15 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: BDIOC2
D 08:20 Race: ADIOC1
S 09:35 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: BDIOC1
V 09:55 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: BSCR: DIOC1
X 10:15 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: BDIOC2
Y 10:20 Race: ADIOC1
F 11:00 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: ADIOC1
R 12:30 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: ADIOC1
E 14:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: ADIOC1
L 14:50 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: ADIOC1
S 15:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: ADIOC1
Z 16:05 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: BDIOC1DIOC2
L 17:15 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: ADIOC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.