Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 09:48 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 12:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
T | 12:44 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 14:36 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
E | 16:56 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 08:56 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 10 | G N18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 10:08 | 14 | G U15 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:44 | 18 | G U16 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 11:56 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 12:12 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:16 | 33 | G U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:56 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:28 | 45 | G N18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 16:12 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 18:44 | 27 | G U16 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 2 | G U17 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:00 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 10:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:12 | 14 | G U15 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 11:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
R | 13:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 14:44 | 45 | G N18 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:48 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:15 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 09:35 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 09:55 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 10:15 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Y | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 11:00 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 14:50 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 15:30 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 16:05 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
L | 17:15 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social