Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | 09:28 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 10:08 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 10:16 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
X | 11:16 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:04 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:12 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 12:32 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 12:36 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 12:56 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 13:56 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 14:24 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 14:32 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 15:12 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 15:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 16:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | |||||||||
B | 16:44 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 16:48 | 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 09:32 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
B | 09:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:52 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 11:04 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 12:24 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 12:36 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 09:04 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:08 | 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 10:36 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 11:48 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 13:08 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 13:12 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 14:08 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 14:56 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 15:36 | 46 | B N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:24 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 18:28 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 19:08 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet (for HAMB) is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:48 | 5 | B U18 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:12 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 09:16 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:20 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 10:24 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 10:28 | 17 | B U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 10:32 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:16 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 12:40 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:56 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 13:00 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 13:56 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 14:00 | 42 | B U15 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:04 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 09:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:25 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 10:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 10:45 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:10 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 11:50 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 12:10 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:55 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
D | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 14:15 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 14:55 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 15:35 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 15:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 16:15 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 16:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 17:00 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 17:30 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social