Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 08:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
V | 09:24 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:04 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 13:04 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 13:16 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
D | 15:08 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 16:12 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 5 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:48 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 11:04 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:48 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 14:32 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 15:20 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 17:16 | 1 | B U17 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 17:20 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 18:24 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 18:28 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 18:56 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: E |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | 5 | B U18 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 10:36 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
N | 10:44 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 12:08 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 12:12 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 13:48 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
E | 14:36 | 44 | B U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 15:12 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
O | 15:16 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 15:20 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:05 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 08:45 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 09:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 11:30 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 16:00 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 16:45 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 16:50 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social