Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STMW1 K.Thompson | |||||||
T | 09:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | STMW2 C.Fenwick | ||||||||
K | 10:24 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | STMW1 A.Burley | |||||||
C | 11:36 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | STMW1 C.McAree | |||||||
I | 12:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 4 | STMW1 C.Fenwick | |||||||
G | 13:36 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | STMW1 M.Lindsay | |||||||
R | 14:20 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 6 | STMW1 K.Dey | |||||||
Z | 14:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | STMW1 A.Burley | |||||||
Z | 16:36 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | STMW1 K.Thompson |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | STMW1 K.Chadwick | |||||||
J | 10:20 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | STMW1 C.McAree | |||||||
Y | 11:20 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | STMW1 K.Thompson | |||||||
Z | 11:24 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | STMW2 N.Murfitt | |||||||
E | 11:44 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 6 | STMW1 A.Burley |
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | STMW2 C.Fenwick | STMW1 K.Thompson | ||||||
A | 09:44 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | STMW1 C.McAree | |||||||
E | 10:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | STMW1 C.Fenwick | |||||||
V | 11:16 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | STMW1 M.Lindsay | |||||||
B | 11:40 | 24 | G N18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | STMW1 K.Dey | |||||||
H | 12:16 | 27 | G U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | STMW1 A.Burley | |||||||
R | 12:56 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage | Race: 3 | STMW1 K.Thompson |
|||||||
Z | 13:36 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | STMW1 K.Chadwick | |||||||
F | 15:44 | 47 | G U15 8X+ repechage | Race: 1 | STMW1 K.Thompson |
|||||||
X | 16:56 | 4 | G U15 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 2 | STMW1 K.Thompson |
|||||||
Z | 17:04 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 4 | STMW2 C.Fenwick |
||||||||
J | 17:44 | 8 | G U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 4 | STMW1 A.Burley | |||||||
V | 18:48 | 27 | G U16 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 3 | STMW1 A.Burley |
|||||||
G | 19:32 | 43 | G U17 2X quarter-final | Race: 2 | STMW1 C.McAree |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 2 | C.McAree | |||||||
M | 08:48 | 48 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | STMW1 A.Burley |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. STMW1
C.McAree) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: D | STMW2 C.Fenwick | STMW1 K.Thompson | ||||||
U | 09:24 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: D | A.Burley | |||||||
X | 11:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: C | STMW1 A.Burley | |||||||
C | 14:28 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: D | C.McAree | |||||||
L | 15:04 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | STMW1 A.Burley |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STMW1
C.McAree) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social