Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
D | 11:40 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
O | 12:24 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 13:04 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 13:44 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||
O | 14:08 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
W | 14:40 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 14:56 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
F | 15:16 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 15:48 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
O | 15:52 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 16:04 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 16:36 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
E | 16:56 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:16 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
V | 09:24 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 10:16 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
M | 10:32 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 11:48 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 7 | ||||||||
I | 12:00 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 12:16 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 7 | |||||||||
P | 12:28 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:36 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 2 | G U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 08:56 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:28 | 16 | G U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 11:08 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 11:16 | 22 | G U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 12:32 | 29 | G U18 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 12:52 | 31 | G U15 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 13:16 | 33 | G U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:24 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 14:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 14:24 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 14:32 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 15:08 | 43 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Z | 15:20 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
G | 15:48 | 48 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 16:16 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 16:20 | 52 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:28 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: F | ||||||||
K | 17:48 | 24 | G N18 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 18:32 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
V | 18:48 | 27 | G U16 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
Y | 19:00 | 30 | B U18 1X quarter-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 19:04 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 08:28 | 49 | B U16 1X quarter-final | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: E |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Q | 09:08 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:56 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
D | 10:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 11:20 | 24 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 12:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 12:16 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 12:24 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:40 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 12:44 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 12:48 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 13:32 | 37 | G U16 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 13:40 | 39 | G U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 13:56 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 15:16 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 09:00 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 09:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 09:55 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 10:35 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 12:00 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 12:30 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 13:25 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
X | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 13:40 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 13:50 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 14:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 14:15 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 14:45 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
P | 15:10 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 15:20 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 16:50 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
J | 17:05 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 17:10 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.