Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | WTLB3 R.Walthew | WNCS1 J.Pringle | SPLH1 H.Moana | HAMB1 S.Cook | CAMB1 J.Heaslip | F.Beadel | WTLB2 J.Langley | |
B | 08:04 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | NELB1 C.McNab | HAMB2 C.Houghton | AGSB1 T.Barrell | MTAL1 L.Brown | STBD1 A.Roberts | SHAK1 A.Clark | |||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | NAPB1 J.Lawson | WTLB1 B.Erdmann | CBHS1 J.Glover | MLBB1 L.Stevens | L.Hazlett | OBHS1 R.Thompson | ||||
D | 08:12 | 35E | G E N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | SPLH1 P.Singh | NCOG1 E.Munro | STHI1 G.Beattie | DUNS1 S.Smith | DUNS2 E.Morris | CARM1 E.Broomfield | MACL1 N.Boyle | |
E | 08:16 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | MLBG1 E.Moore | WNGC1 P.Neil | CRAI1 D.Jarvie | CASH1 M.Halcrow | JPCR1 B.Donelley | TRGG1 O.Phizacklea | HAMG1 K.Kara | ||
F | 08:20 | Race: 3 | WNHS1 M.Barritt | STAN1 E.Inglis | MARN1 L.Harcourt | RONC1 T.George | TIMG1 S.Gardyne | TWIZ1 C.Joubert | CGHS1 C.Binnie | |||
G | 08:24 | Race: 4 | JPCR2 S.Dobson | STPC1 A.Brown | VILL1 A.Kinder | SHGH1 R.Loomb | STMW1 K.Chadwick | OGHS1 K.Mason | ||||
H | 08:28 | 36E | B E N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | NELB1 O.Ransom | MLBB1 H.Dawson | CASH1 J.Young | STPC1 H.Lynch | STAN1 C.Brown | STAN2 B.Hartnell | BURN2 N.James | TRGB1 C.Read |
I | 08:32 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | BURN1 S.Thompson | ASHB1 G.Wall | TIMB1 B.McCully | STPA1 J.Barrack | KGCA1 M.Webb | RAHS1 W.Rattray | WAKA1 L.Carter | MTAL1 F.Hope |
|
J | 08:36 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | IONA1 E.Lawson | WLGC1 M.Hodgkinson | WKDS1 G.Clapcott | STMG2 E.Eaton | OGHS1 L.Merriman | WNCS1 A.du Fresne | ||
K | 08:40 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | GGHS1 H.Veitch | NAPG1 S.Buscke | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | DIOC1 Z.Mercer | SHGH1 Q.Tierney | COLU1 A.Bachop | |||
L | 08:44 | Race: 3 | SAMU1 A.Walsh | RRGS2 R.Jones | CGHS1 S.Radcliffe | EGGS1 S.Bell | WKDS2 F.Sirl | VILL1 C.O'Rourke | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 4 | SLDG1 S.Stewart | DIOC2 C.Lobb | STMG1 C.Darry | CGHS2 K.King | SPLH1 L.Fullert... | |||||
N | 08:52 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | SHIR2 C.Small | STAN1 A.Verheul | WTLB1 B.de Gouw | HAMB1 J.Gordon | AGSB1 M.Hiddleston | GLDW1 J.Sain | HAMB2 T.McCaffrey | |
O | 08:56 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | GBHS1 S.Treloar | WLCO1 M.Horwood... | CHCO2 E.Priest | CBHS1 A.Lill | CHCO1 T.Tothill | STKT1 M.Doonan | KHSD1 H.Booth | ||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | MTAL1 J.Baas | SHIR1 C.McConchie | STBD1 T.Arscott | SPLH1 J.Caldwell | STBD2 L.Meates | WTLB2 M.Ranson | ||||
Q | 09:04 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | CGHS1 A.Nichols... | WLGC2 E.Williams | STLN1 A.Maddock | BARA1 M.Bol | VILL1 K.Glen | SLDG1 K.Cochrane | STKV1 G.Oakes | |
R | 09:08 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | PUKE1 A.Dawson | JPCR1 H.Stubbing | WAKA1 L.King-Smith | STPC1 C.Burns | MARN1 F.Flynn | RRGS1 C.Watson | STMG1 C.McArthur | ||
S | 09:12 | Race: 3 | MLBG1 T.Lambeth | MARN2 M.Ford | STAN1 A.Sharpe | WLGC1 U.Crabtree | CAMB1 A.Webbon | NCOG1 M.Shand | SHGH1 C.Chatwin | |||
T | 09:16 | Race: 4 | STKV2 R.Bell | CRAI1 B.Harrison | AVSG1 S.Wylaars | ASHB1 V.Wall | WNCS1 J.Harris | VILL2 L.Kennedy | OGHS1 R.James | |||
U | 09:20 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | NELB1 C.Johnston | ONSL1 S.Harker | VERD1 T.Cox | RONC1 J.Gibbs | CAMB1 S.Hogan | AGSB1 A.Goldstein | ASHB2 A.Campbell | JMCG1 B.Teviotdale |
V | 09:24 | 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | SHAK1 T.Hudgell | CROM1 M.Anderson | WNHS1 J.Thomson | STKT1 A.McRobbie | WNCS1 J.Wright | MACL1 J.MacDonald | SPTW1 L.McAree | R.Leverington |
|
W | 09:28 | Race: 3 | RAHS1 B.Spark | TIMB1 L.Blackmore | WTLB1 M.Brown | KGCA1 S.Cummins | STAN1 E.Young | JHAR1 C.Turnbull | WLCO2 C.Hall | STKV1 E.Winders |
||
X | 09:32 | Race: 4 | HLCR1 M.Overwater | JPCR1 A.Hunter | STPC1 H.Oldham | HAMB1 W.Thompson | SLDB1 Z.Mirfin | CULI1 D.Thompson | CBHS1 J.Robert | CHCO1 J.Sprott |
||
Y | 09:36 | Race: 5 | JPCR2 B.Douglas | ASHB1 H.Hefford | STCC1 L.Anderson | WLCO1 R.Kiddle | OBHS1 B.Mason | GLDW1 M.Jonkers | SPTW2 C.Wanden | |||
Z | 09:40 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | BARA2 J.Arndt | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | STPC1 E.Butcher | DIOC1 C.Barclay | EGGS1 A.Cooper | MTAL1 L.Flatt | RRGS2 R.Davies | |
A | 09:44 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | STMG2 A.McLeod | STMG1 G.Dawson | CGHS1 O.Fitzgerald | WKDS1 G.Jefferis | WTLG1 L.Tomlinson | BARA1 R.Bruce | MLBG1 B.Dippie | ||
B | 09:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | TAKA2 R.Er | TAKA1 J.Davey | TIMB1 L.Goodger | HAMB1 S.Nelson | AGSB1 M.Hiddleston | SHAK2 T.Odonnell | OBHS2 L.Sabonadiere | |
C | 09:52 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | SCOT1 M.Ward | HOWI1 C.Oakes | STPA2 D.Arnerich | STPA1 S.van Hel... | STKT1 M.Getty | STKT2 D.Atiga | HAMB3 S.Langdon | ||
D | 09:56 | Race: 3 | STAN1 H.Preston | SHAK1 X.Smidt | OBHS1 T.Young | WTLB1 F.Hoban | WTLB2 M.Harding | TRGB1 J.Bailey-... | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 4 | SPTW1 J.Gundesen | CBHS1 W.Lindsay | GLDW1 M.Brenton... | SHIR1 S.Stevens | HAMB2 S.Cairns | CHCO1 W.Hutchinson | ||||
F | 10:04 | 43 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | MARN1 M.Grey | NPLG1 T.Wyatt | GLDW1 J.McIntosh | CRAI1 P.Trolove | CGHS1 S.Cody'Ma... | CGHS2 M.Davies | ONEW1 C.Bingham | TRGG1 R.Barnes |
G | 10:08 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | WLGC2 E.Williams | CGHS3 C.Haglund | ROTL1 T.Fookes | STPC1 C.Milne | ASHB2 M.Gibson | ROSE1 K.Richmond | OGHS1 R.James | A.Landon-Lane |
|
H | 10:12 | Race: 3 | SAMU1 M.Edlund | CULI1 S.Weston | HAMG1 A.Mills | STHI1 E.Fry | RONC1 R.Young | BTHC2 L.Hindley | WTLG1 M.Howarth | SPLH1 A.Mitchell |
||
I | 10:16 | Race: 4 | WNCS1 E.Murphy | GLDW2 S.Everitt | TRID1 H.Hay | AVSG1 S.Wylaars | KGCA1 H.Caddie | TAKA1 J.Hamlin | BARA1 C.Borchert | KAPI1 E.Neal |
||
J | 10:20 | Race: 5 | KAVA1 T.Bishop | QMAR1 J.Rongen | BAYF1 T.Charter... | WNHS1 N.Monk | MACL1 Z.Ely | WLGC1 H.Leslie | STMW1 C.McAree | CULI2 A.Keenan |
||
K | 10:24 | Race: 6 | WNGC1 S.McLean | OTUM1 A.Averill | TIMG1 K.McAllister | MTAL1 H.Zwalue | BTHC1 S.Filipo | AQUI1 A.Taylor | RAHS1 B.Daniels | TEAW1 A.Ashford |
||
L | 10:28 | Race: 7 | ASHB1 L.Biggs | MLBG1 O.Smith | NCOG2 A.Curry | MTAS1 P.McKay | DUNS1 O.Furrie | STKV1 H.Cunningham | STHI2 H.Jolly | MTMA1 K.Tozer |
||
M | 10:32 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | WNCS2 J.Norman | NELB1 C.Ricketts | CAMB1 J.Heaslip | KGCA1 T.Hall | STCC1 J.Kelly | SHIR1 D.Pullybank | STLN1 G.Fowler | |
N | 10:36 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | AGSB2 A.Jantke | WTLB1 C.Jarvis | STPA1 T.Berry | CBHS1 J.Glover | JMCG1 J.Nichols... | AGSB1 A.Carter | WAKA1 J.Heal | ||
O | 10:40 | Race: 3 | WTLB2 J.Simon | SHAK1 X.Yates | STAN1 L.Wells | MLBB1 F.Southey | CBHS2 M.Fraser | SJHM1 M.Tamoaieta | B.Sherratt | |||
P | 10:44 | Race: 4 | HLCR1 M.Wilson | STPA2 D.Drury | NAPB1 J.Lawson | STPC1 P.Griffin | TIMB1 N.Paver | CAMB2 K.McDonald | SPLH1 H.Moana | |||
Q | 10:48 | 45 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | BARA1 R.Bruce | SPLH1 P.Singh | RRGS1 R.Gray | DIOC1 V.Hutt | MARN1 L.Mill | HOWI1 T.Jones | ||
R | 10:52 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | JPCR1 A.Towler | RAHS1 Z.McDonald | NCOG1 P.Mccrostie | CASH1 M.Halcrow | WKDS1 C.Boyd | DIOC2 L.Hitchcock | |||
S | 10:56 | Race: 3 | KAIA1 N.Sinclair | CRAI1 D.Jarvie | IONA1 B.Martin | HAMG1 L.Gordon | CGHS2 C.Binnie | OGHS1 C.Thompson | ||||
T | 11:00 | Race: 4 | MACL1 N.Boyle | CARM1 M.Stoute | COLU1 C.Busse | CGHS1 O.Fitzgerald | NCOG2 E.Munro | |||||
U | 11:04 | 46 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | AGSB1 B.McGregor | SPLH2 J.Speidell | HAMB2 T.Mason | HAMB1 J.McCarthy | STPC1 H.Lynch | BURN1 S.Thompson | TRGB1 C.Read | MLBB1 A.Neal |
V | 11:08 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | SHIR2 G.Johnson | CHCO1 E.Priest | CASH1 J.Borden | STPA1 J.Barrack | SJHM1 C.Adams | SHIR1 A.Hammersley | RAHS1 M.Munro-T... | ||
W | 11:12 | Race: 3 | HOWI1 N.Marshall | SPLH1 J.Russell | LIND1 J.Wallace | STBD1 S.Fairchild | NELB1 W.Samson | SPTW1 J.Gundesen | BURN2 N.James | |||
X | 11:16 | 47 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | A.Cooper | SHGH1 S.Cooper | QMAR1 P.Wood | STPC1 E.Butcher | WLGC1 M.Casey | TAKA1 S.Langis | WTLG1 O.Anderson | |
Y | 11:20 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | WAKA1 E.Brown | STMG1 C.Parker | TRGG1 L.Chalmers | DUNS1 H.Scarlet | STMW1 K.Thompson | STHI1 G.Beattie | |||
Z | 11:24 | 48 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | WNHS1 F.Hogan | STMW2 N.Murfitt | GLDW1 F.Treuren | SLDG1 A.Rikiti | MTAL1 A.Alberts | CAMB1 T.Cook | TAKA2 S.Norman | APAR1 A.Halder |
A | 11:28 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | STHI2 E.O'Meara | ROSE1 C.Molloy | STAN1 R.Gordon | TIMG1 B.Mallinson | WLGC1 H.Leslie | AQUI1 A.Taylor | BURN2 A.Landon-Lane | STHI3 M.Gow |
|
B | 11:32 | Race: 3 | QHSD1 C.Williams | GGHS1 E.Mirko | MARN1 K.Mathie | TRGG1 R.Frood | DUNS1 S.Morton | DUNS2 K.Hanning | C.Brownlie | JPCR1 A.Douglas |
||
C | 11:36 | Race: 4 | RAHS1 G.Woods | WAKA1 A.Gilbert | STLN1 A.Maddock | WTLG1 D.Thorpe | VILL1 A.Lynch | CASH1 H.Daldry | SHGH1 L.Goodwin | HAMG1 L.Weight |
||
D | 11:40 | Race: 5 | OGHS1 L.Merriman | RONC1 I.Light | IONA1 E.Lawson | CRAI1 E.Jarvie | STHI1 E.Hurdle | ONEW1 A.Gedye | BARA1 C.Murphy | SPLH1 L.Fullert... |
||
E | 11:44 | Race: 6 | SHGN1 R.Forde | SAMU1 M.Taylor | STMW1 A.Burley | TRGG2 S.Hann | MTAL2 O.Alberts | MACL1 G.Anderson | MTAS1 S.Harry | CAMB2 E.Wright |
||
F | 11:48 | Race: 7 | TAKA1 A.Hood | CROM1 J.Robinson | BURN1 S.Ross | HAUR1 C.Doddrell | STPC1 H.Ranson | GGHS2 H.Veitch | PUKE1 A.Dawson | WNCS1 P.Collier |
||
G | 11:52 | 49 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | SCOT1 D.Young | STLN3 J.Foster | JHAR1 M.Nally | TAKA1 E.Williams | SPTW1 A.Magasiva | SLDB1 T.Cotter | GBHS1 J.Eccles | |
H | 11:56 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | CBHS2 M.Small | STCC2 J.Clinton | JMCG3 A.Kenny | SJHM1 F.Hamill | CAMB1 J.Millar | NELB1 O.Floyd | KAVA2 W.Hofmans | ||
I | 12:00 | Race: 3 | MTAS2 O.Lea | SJHM2 V.Hermann | DUNS1 T.Mullally | WNCS1 B.Hogan | SHIR1 S.Shackleton | STLN2 C.McNally | TIMB1 S.Vanden ... | |||
J | 12:04 | Race: 4 | STPC2 D.Bourke | STLN1 S.McRae | JMCG2 W.Turner | WHAK1 F.Jeffery | BURN1 T.Giannak... | WTKB1 D.Edwards | SHIR4 L.Nicholas | |||
K | 12:08 | Race: 5 | APAR1 Q.King | BURN2 S.Brown | JPCR1 J.Stubbing | JMCG1 W.Edwards | SHIR2 M.Smith | GORE1 R.Soper | GORE2 E.Faamoe-... | |||
L | 12:12 | Race: 6 | STAN1 A.Corkery | TRGB1 L.Harris | STPA1 J.Dolan | CBHS1 S.Wield | MACL1 H.Ibbotson | SLDB2 M.Thompson | STPA2 N.Kumarich | |||
M | 12:16 | Race: 7 | KAVA1 J.Wilson | MTAS1 Q.Curtis | HTIB1 E.Rose | STCC1 J.Dent | CULI1 N.Tichbon | JPCR2 E.Cameron | WNCS2 D.Parsons | |||
N | 12:20 | 50 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | MLBB1 B.Marr | WLCO1 J.Katene | CBHS1 C.Baker | CHCO1 F.Bratten | TIMB1 J.Wilson | WAKA1 L.Carter | ||
O | 12:24 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB1 Y.Hsu | STAN1 C.Brown | HAMB1 S.Nelson | GLDW1 M.Brenton... | MTAL1 A.Peters | TAKA1 C.Bacchus | |||
P | 12:28 | 51 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | STKT1 A.Hynds | STMG1 G.Loveridge | WNCS1 M.McLean | STPC1 B.Perry | SPLH1 J.Fountaine | VILL1 K.Glen | STKV1 G.Oakes | |
Q | 12:32 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | RRGS2 C.Watson | DIOC1 J.Couillault | WKDS1 O.Fellows... | RRGS1 I.Inkson | EGGS1 J.Raby | EGGS2 A.Millar | |||
R | 12:36 | 52 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | CHCO3 F.Beadel | TRGB1 D.Johnson | CBHS1 M.White | HAMB1 W.Thompson | HAMB2 B.Elliott | WNCS1 B.Sherratt | CHCO2 T.Dobson | |
S | 12:40 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB2 B.Erdmann | STBD1 T.Arscott | CHCO1 A.Todhunter | WTLB1 A.Shotter | AGSB1 T.Barrell | MTAL1 M.Winter | WLCO1 M.Horwood... |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. SAMU2
C.Brownlie) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social