Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
2

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 CBHS1 SJHM1 GLDW1 STPC1 RONC1 JHAR1 ONSL1 STBD1
B 08:04 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps Race: 2 SHIR3 OBHS3 NELB1 CAMB1 SCOT1 STAN1 WTKB1 SHAK2
C 08:08     Race: 3 CAMB2 TIMB2 SJHM2 JMCG1 STKV1 TAKA1 JHAR2
D 08:12     Race: 4 HTIB1 RAHS2 SHIR2 OBHS1 SHIR1 STLN1 SHIR4
E 08:16     Race: 5 JHAR3 STKT1 OBHS2 BTHC1 KGCA1 SLDB1 SCOT2
F 08:20     Race: 6 CULI1 SLDB2 SPTW1 MTAS1 WHAK1 RAHS1 STBD2
G 08:24     Race: 7 ASHB1 GLDW2 JMCG2 HAUR1 TIMB1 CASH1 NAPB1

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1 CULI1 OBHS3 SLDB1 JHAR1 TAKA1 GLDW2 HTIB1 CBHS1
B 08:04 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final Race: 2 NAPB1 JHAR2 SLDB2 STAN1 RAHS2 STBD1 JHAR3 SHIR3
A 17:08 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: E HTIB1 SLDB1 JHAR1 OBHS3 SLDB2 RAHS2 STBD1 SHIR3
B 17:12 1 B U17 1X
quarter-final
Race: 2 SHIR2 RONC1 STKV1 CAMB1 MTAS1 TIMB1 KGCA1 STAN1
C 17:16 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 3 STKT1 WHAK1 SHIR1 JMCG1 HAUR1 WTKB1 GLDW1 GLDW2
D 17:20     Race: 4 SPTW1 JMCG2 BTHC1 OBHS1 SJHM1 TIMB2 NELB1 JHAR2
E 17:24     Race: 1 CASH1 SHIR4 SCOT1 STPC1 OBHS2 RAHS1 SJHM2 TAKA1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: D STKT1 SHIR4 RAHS1 SHIR2 SCR: TIMB1 JHAR2
B 08:04 Race: C GLDW2 CASH1 SCR: WTKB1
GLDW1
SJHM2 KGCA1 SJHM1 STAN1 SCR: TIMB2
SPTW1
C 08:08 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 MTAS1 SCOT1 RONC1 OBHS2 JMCG1 BTHC1 SHIR1 NELB1
D 08:12 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final Race: 2 TAKA1 STKV1 STPC1 CAMB1 OBHS1 HAUR1 JMCG2 WHAK1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:05 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B NELB1 MTAS1 RONC1 SCOT1 STKV1 SCR: JMCG2 WHAK1 TAKA1
B 08:10 Race: A BTHC1 OBHS1 SHIR1 STPC1 JMCG1 HAUR1 OBHS2 CAMB1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.