Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 11:48 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CGHS2 K.Marsh | CRAI1 S.Cox | WKDS1 J.Brook-Watt | HAMG1 L.Gordon | IONA1 B.Martin | QMAR2 E.Craig | ||
G | 11:52 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMG1 S.Gardyne | RRGS2 R.Gray | COLU1 A.Bachop | STMG1 Z.Fulton | TRGG1 S.Atkins | RRGS3 H.Ellis | |||
H | 11:56 | Race: 3 | BARA1 I.Murray | MARN1 K.Mathie | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | QMAR1 M.van der... | CGHS1 S.Radcliffe | TAKA1 A.Dench | ||||
I | 12:00 | Race: 4 | STHI1 C.Light | DIOC2 P.Glynn | DIOC1 C.Barclay | HOWI1 E.McIntosh | BARA2 C.Bishop | STMW1 C.Fenwick |
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 10:00 | 14 | G U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | TAKA1 A.Dench | CRAI1 S.Cox | QMAR1 M.van der... | IONA1 B.Martin | RRGS2 R.Gray | STMW1 C.Fenwick | TIMG1 S.Gardyne | |
F | 10:04 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | STHI1 C.Light | CGHS2 K.Marsh | HOWI1 E.McIntosh | TRGG1 S.Atkins | MARN1 K.Mathie | H.Ellis | |||
G | 10:08 | Race: 2 | QMAR2 E.Craig | BARA1 I.Murray | HAMG1 L.Gordon | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | DIOC2 P.Glynn | STMG1 Z.Fulton | BARA2 C.Bishop |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. RRGS3
H.Ellis) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 10:08 | 14 | G U15 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | STMG1 Z.Fulton | TRGG1 S.Atkins | IONA1 B.Martin | WKDS1 J.Brook-Watt | COLU1 A.Bachop | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | R.Gray | CGHS2 K.Marsh |
G | 10:12 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | CRAI1 S.Cox | HAMG1 L.Gordon | MARN1 K.Mathie | CGHS1 S.Radcliffe | DIOC1 C.Barclay | QMAR1 M.van der... | HOWI1 E.McIntosh | DIOC2 P.Glynn |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. RRGS2
R.Gray) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 10:15 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | CGHS2 K.Marsh | TRGG1 S.Atkins | STMG1 Z.Fulton | MARN1 K.Mathie | HOWI1 E.McIntosh | CRAI1 S.Cox | DIOC2 P.Glynn |
|
Y | 10:20 | Race: A | COLU1 A.Bachop | QMAR1 M.van der... | RRGS1 F.Gallaway | CGHS1 S.Radcliffe | WKDS1 J.Brook-Watt | DIOC1 C.Barclay | IONA1 B.Martin | HAMG1 L.Gordon |
Social