Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
27 29

Monday, 19th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
D 15:08 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 JHAR1 SPLH1 CAMB1 JMCG1 SJHM1 HLCR1 BURN1 ASHB1
E 15:12 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps Race: 2 STAN2 STAN1 HAUR1 HAMB1 STCC1 WAKA1 STPA2
F 15:16     Race: 3 JHAR2 CULI1 GBHS1 WNCS1 JMCG2 TRGB1 CAMB2
G 15:20     Race: 4 GLDW1 SPTW2 DUNS1 TAKA1 JPCR1 SPTW1 MTAS1
H 15:24     Race: 5 JPCR2 SCOT1 SCR: HAMB2 CBHS1 STLN1 STPA1 GBHS2
I 15:28     Race: 6 AGSB1 TIMB1 MACL1 SLDB1 LIND1 NPLB1 STBD1
J 15:32     Race: 7 KAVA1 GORE1 STPC1 OBHS1 HAUR2 PUKE1 SLDB2

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
I 12:20 28 B U16 2X
repechage
Race: 2 PUKE1 JHAR2 AGSB1 STCC1 MTAS1 JHAR1 GBHS2
J 12:24 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final Race: 1 STBD1 STPA2 JPCR2 HLCR1 CAMB2 SLDB2 SPTW2 SCR: SPLH1
O 18:20 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: E SPTW2 SCR: HLCR1 STBD1 SLDB2 MTAS1 AGSB1 JHAR2 GBHS2
P 18:24 28 B U16 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 GORE1 JPCR1 HAUR1 JMCG1 CBHS1 LIND1 CULI1 STPA2
Q 18:28 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD Race: 2 SPTW1 SJHM1 JMCG2 HAMB1 SLDB1 STPC1 STPA1 STCC1
R 18:32     Race: 3 SCOT1 MACL1 DUNS1 WNCS1 OBHS1 WAKA1 BURN1 CAMB2
S 18:36     Race: 4 TIMB1 HAUR2 STLN1 TAKA1 CAMB1 GBHS1 STAN2 JHAR1

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 12:04 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: D SCOT1 STPA2 CAMB2 CULI1 SPTW1 TIMB1 STPA1 JHAR1
B 12:08 Race: C WAKA1 GORE1 MACL1 LIND1 JMCG2 STLN1 STPC1 GBHS1
C 12:12 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 STCC1 HAUR1 SLDB1 JMCG1 OBHS1 STAN2 DUNS1 HAUR2
D 12:16 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final Race: 2 JPCR1 SJHM1 CBHS1 SCR: HAMB1 TAKA1 WNCS1 CAMB1 BURN1

Saturday, 24th March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
U 13:15 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B HAUR2 DUNS1 HAUR1 STCC1 JPCR1 SJHM1 BURN1
V 13:20 Race: A STAN2 TAKA1 SLDB1 WNCS1 JMCG1 CBHS1 OBHS1 CAMB1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.