Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 15:08 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | JHAR1 G.Braithwaite | SPLH1 J.Caldwell | CAMB1 J.Millar | JMCG1 W.Turner | SJHM1 R.Ngapo | HLCR1 M.Wilson | BURN1 T.Giannak... | ASHB1 P.Kasanawaqa |
E | 15:12 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | STAN2 C.McIntosh | STAN1 A.Corkery | HAUR1 M.Mobberley | HAMB1 H.MacEwan | STCC1 J.Dent | WAKA1 L.Billoud | STPA2 J.Ross | ||
F | 15:16 | Race: 3 | JHAR2 C.Thwaites | CULI1 N.Tichbon | GBHS1 I.Kinder | WNCS1 B.Hogan | JMCG2 A.Kenny | TRGB1 G.Griffin | CAMB2 J.Jozwik | |||
G | 15:20 | Race: 4 | GLDW1 M.Duder | SPTW2 J.Rixontaylor | DUNS1 W.Healey | TAKA1 E.Williams | JPCR1 J.Stubbing | SPTW1 P.Topp | MTAS1 Q.Curtis | |||
H | 15:24 | Race: 5 | JPCR2 E.Cameron | SCOT1 D.Young | T.McCaffrey | CBHS1 A.Lill | STLN1 J.Foster | STPA1 N.Kumarich | GBHS2 S.Treloar | |||
I | 15:28 | Race: 6 | AGSB1 A.Jantke | TIMB1 S.Vanden ... | MACL1 D.van Rooyen | SLDB1 T.Cotter | LIND1 J.Lorkin | NPLB1 L.Neilson | STBD1 F.Sullivan | |||
J | 15:32 | Race: 7 | KAVA1 J.Wilson | GORE1 R.Soper | STPC1 O.Shergold | OBHS1 J.Webber | HAUR2 J.Clayton... | PUKE1 J.Lenssen | SLDB2 M.Webb |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. HAMB2
T.McCaffrey) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 12:20 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 2 | PUKE1 J.Lenssen | JHAR2 C.Thwaites | AGSB1 A.Jantke | STCC1 J.Dent | MTAS1 Q.Curtis | JHAR1 G.Braithwaite | GBHS2 S.Treloar | |
J | 12:24 | 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final | Race: 1 | STBD1 F.Sullivan | STPA2 J.Ross | JPCR2 E.Cameron | HLCR1 M.Wilson | CAMB2 J.Jozwik | SLDB2 M.Webb | SPTW2 J.Rixontaylor | J.Caldwell |
|
O | 18:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: E | SPTW2 J.Rixontaylor | M.Wilson | STBD1 F.Sullivan | SLDB2 M.Webb | MTAS1 Q.Curtis | AGSB1 A.Jantke | JHAR2 C.Thwaites | GBHS2 S.Treloar |
P | 18:24 | 28 | B U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | GORE1 R.Soper | JPCR1 J.Stubbing | HAUR1 M.Mobberley | JMCG1 W.Turner | CBHS1 A.Lill | LIND1 J.Lorkin | CULI1 N.Tichbon | STPA2 J.Ross |
Q | 18:28 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | SPTW1 P.Topp | SJHM1 R.Ngapo | JMCG2 A.Kenny | HAMB1 H.MacEwan | SLDB1 T.Cotter | STPC1 O.Shergold | STPA1 N.Kumarich | STCC1 J.Dent |
|
R | 18:32 | Race: 3 | SCOT1 D.Young | MACL1 D.van Rooyen | DUNS1 W.Healey | WNCS1 B.Hogan | OBHS1 J.Webber | WAKA1 L.Billoud | BURN1 T.Giannak... | CAMB2 J.Jozwik |
||
S | 18:36 | Race: 4 | TIMB1 S.Vanden ... | HAUR2 J.Clayton... | STLN1 J.Foster | TAKA1 E.Williams | CAMB1 J.Millar | GBHS1 I.Kinder | STAN2 C.McIntosh | JHAR1 G.Braithwaite |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HLCR1
M.Wilson) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 12:04 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: D | SCOT1 D.Young | STPA2 J.Ross | CAMB2 J.Jozwik | CULI1 N.Tichbon | SPTW1 P.Topp | TIMB1 S.Vanden ... | STPA1 N.Kumarich | JHAR1 G.Braithwaite |
B | 12:08 | Race: C | WAKA1 L.Billoud | GORE1 R.Soper | MACL1 D.van Rooyen | LIND1 J.Lorkin | JMCG2 A.Kenny | STLN1 J.Foster | STPC1 O.Shergold | GBHS1 I.Kinder |
||
C | 12:12 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | STCC1 J.Dent | HAUR1 M.Mobberley | SLDB1 T.Cotter | JMCG1 W.Turner | OBHS1 J.Webber | STAN2 C.McIntosh | DUNS1 W.Healey | HAUR2 J.Clayton... |
D | 12:16 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | JPCR1 J.Stubbing | SJHM1 R.Ngapo | CBHS1 A.Lill | H.MacEwan | TAKA1 E.Williams | WNCS1 B.Hogan | CAMB1 J.Millar | BURN1 T.Giannak... |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. HAMB1
H.MacEwan) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U | 13:15 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | HAUR2 J.Clayton... | DUNS1 W.Healey | HAUR1 M.Mobberley | STCC1 J.Dent | JPCR1 J.Stubbing | SJHM1 R.Ngapo | BURN1 T.Giannak... | |
V | 13:20 | Race: A | STAN2 C.McIntosh | TAKA1 E.Williams | SLDB1 T.Cotter | WNCS1 B.Hogan | JMCG1 W.Turner | CBHS1 A.Lill | OBHS1 J.Webber | CAMB1 J.Millar |
Social