Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | TAKA2 R.Er | TAKA1 J.Davey | TIMB1 L.Goodger | HAMB1 S.Nelson | AGSB1 M.Hiddleston | SHAK2 T.Odonnell | OBHS2 L.Sabonadiere | |
C | 09:52 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | SCOT1 M.Ward | HOWI1 C.Oakes | STPA2 D.Arnerich | STPA1 S.van Hel... | STKT1 M.Getty | STKT2 D.Atiga | HAMB3 S.Langdon | ||
D | 09:56 | Race: 3 | STAN1 H.Preston | SHAK1 X.Smidt | OBHS1 T.Young | WTLB1 F.Hoban | WTLB2 M.Harding | TRGB1 J.Bailey-... | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 4 | SPTW1 J.Gundesen | CBHS1 W.Lindsay | GLDW1 M.Brenton... | SHIR1 S.Stevens | HAMB2 S.Cairns | CHCO1 W.Hutchinson |
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 14:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | STAN1 H.Preston | TIMB1 L.Goodger | OBHS1 T.Young | AGSB1 M.Hiddleston | STPA2 D.Arnerich | GLDW1 M.Brenton... | STKT2 D.Atiga | SCOT1 M.Ward |
S | 14:52 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | TAKA1 J.Davey | TRGB1 J.Bailey-... | SHAK2 T.Odonnell | WTLB1 F.Hoban | CBHS1 W.Lindsay | STKT1 M.Getty | CHCO1 W.Hutchinson | ||
T | 14:56 | Race: 3 | TAKA2 R.Er | SPTW1 J.Gundesen | OBHS2 L.Sabonadiere | SHIR1 S.Stevens | HAMB3 S.Langdon | WTLB2 M.Harding | HOWI1 C.Oakes |
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 14:00 | 42 | B U15 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WTLB1 F.Hoban | SHIR1 S.Stevens | AGSB1 M.Hiddleston | HAMB1 S.Nelson | STPA1 S.van Hel... | SHAK2 T.Odonnell | STPA2 D.Arnerich | WTLB2 M.Harding |
Z | 14:04 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | TIMB1 L.Goodger | CBHS1 W.Lindsay | OBHS2 L.Sabonadiere | SHAK1 X.Smidt | HAMB2 S.Cairns | OBHS1 T.Young | HAMB3 S.Langdon | STKT1 M.Getty |
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 15:35 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | WTLB2 M.Harding | WTLB1 F.Hoban | SHIR1 S.Stevens | STPA2 D.Arnerich | HOWI1 C.Oakes | TAKA1 J.Davey | TIMB1 L.Goodger | S.Langdon SPTW1 J.Gundesen |
U | 15:40 | Race: A | SHAK2 T.Odonnell | OBHS1 T.Young | AGSB1 M.Hiddleston | SHAK1 X.Smidt | HAMB1 S.Nelson | OBHS2 L.Sabonadiere | STPA1 S.van Hel... | W.Lindsay S.Cairns STKT1 M.Getty |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. HAMB2
S.Cairns) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social