Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 19th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:24 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | SHAK1 S.Murphy | MLBB1 J.Hicks | JMCG1 J.Nichols... | WTLB1 B.Bradshaw | AGSB1 J.Ready | WNHS1 L.Carroll | CROM1 M.Anderson | |
W | 09:28 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | TIMB1 L.Blackmore | GLDW2 M.Jonkers | RAHS1 J.Haywood | HAMB1 W.Thompson | STAN1 E.Young | TRGB1 K.Gorst | STAN2 L.Wells | ||
X | 09:32 | Race: 3 | GLDW1 A.Porteous | J.Hamilton | CBHS1 M.White | WLCO1 Z.Hough | ONSL1 O.Fahey | ASHB1 H.Davies | ||||
Y | 09:36 | Race: 4 | SPTW1 C.Wanden | NELB1 D.Crick | STKT1 A.McRobbie | JPCR1 A.Hunter | HLCR1 M.Overwater | CHCO1 F.Beadel |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. AGSB2
J.Hamilton) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 20th March 2018
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 21st March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | MLBB1 J.Hicks | WLCO1 Z.Hough | AGSB1 J.Ready | STAN1 E.Young | HLCR1 M.Overwater | GLDW2 M.Jonkers | TRGB1 K.Gorst |
|
L | 08:44 | 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | CROM1 M.Anderson | H.Davies | WNHS1 L.Carroll | ONSL1 O.Fahey | NELB1 D.Crick | RAHS1 J.Haywood | SPTW1 C.Wanden | ||
M | 08:48 | Race: 3 | SHAK1 S.Murphy | CHCO1 F.Beadel | JMCG1 J.Nichols... | JPCR1 A.Hunter | STAN2 L.Wells | GLDW1 A.Porteous | TIMB1 L.Blackmore |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. ASHB1
H.Davies) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 22nd March 2018
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 23rd March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:48 | 5 | B U18 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | NELB1 D.Crick | GLDW1 A.Porteous | AGSB1 J.Ready | WTLB1 B.Bradshaw | W.Thompson | WNHS1 L.Carroll | MLBB1 J.Hicks | SHAK1 S.Murphy |
N | 08:52 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STAN1 E.Young | ONSL1 O.Fahey | JMCG1 J.Nichols... | CBHS1 M.White | A.McRobbie CHCO1 F.Beadel | WLCO1 Z.Hough | STAN2 L.Wells | RAHS1 J.Haywood |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STKT1
A.McRobbie) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 24th March 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:45 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | HLCR1 M.Overwater | SHAK1 S.Murphy | NELB1 D.Crick | GLDW1 A.Porteous | JMCG1 J.Nichols... | WLCO1 Z.Hough | CHCO1 F.Beadel | STAN2 L.Wells |
J | 08:50 | Race: A | WNHS1 L.Carroll | ONSL1 O.Fahey | AGSB1 J.Ready | CBHS1 M.White | WTLB1 B.Bradshaw | RAHS1 J.Haywood | MLBB1 J.Hicks | STAN1 E.Young |
Social