Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2018 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Monday, 19th March 2018

This Monday repechages day sheet is empty.

Tuesday, 20th March 2018

This Tuesday repechages day sheet is empty.

Wednesday, 21st March 2018

Alpha Time Event   Repechage Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X Race: 1 CULI1 OBHS3 SLDB1 JHAR1 TAKA1 GLDW2 HTIB1 CBHS1
B 08:04 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final Race: 2 NAPB1 JHAR2 SLDB2 STAN1 RAHS2 STBD1 JHAR3 SHIR3
C 08:08 2 G U17 4+ Race: 1 STMG1 SPLH2 WLGC1 RRGS1 STKT1 NCOG1 TRGG1 RAHS1
D 08:12 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 SHGH1 QMAR1 DIOC1 SPLH1 STPC1 WNCS1 MARN1 COLU2
E 08:16     Race: 3 AVSG1 ONEW1 SCR: CGHS1 CRAI2 DIOC2 RRGS2 CGHS2 MTMA1
F 08:20 3 B U15 2X Race: 1 SHAK1 CAMB2 TAKA1 LIND1 TIMB1 JPCR1 CHCO2 GBHS1
G 08:24 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 MLBB2 SJHM1 NPLB1 CAMB1 STLN1 SLDB1 MLBB1 OBHS1
H 08:28     Race: 3 TRGB1 GORE1 WAKA2 GLDW1 STBD1 SJHM2 ASHB1 SHIR1
I 08:32 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 WNHS1 STMW2 STMW1 OGHS1 HAMG1 CRAI1
J 08:36 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 TAKA1 STHI1 BARA2 QHSD1 MLBG1 MTAL1
K 08:40 5 B U18 2- Race: 1 MLBB1 WLCO1 AGSB1 STAN1 HLCR1 GLDW2 TRGB1
L 08:44 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CROM1 SCR: ASHB1 WNHS1 ONSL1 NELB1 RAHS1 SPTW1
M 08:48     Race: 3 SHAK1 CHCO1 JMCG1 JPCR1 STAN2 GLDW1 TIMB1
N 08:52 6 G U18 2X Race: 1 MTAS1 STKV1 SLDG1 ROTL1 AVSG1 PUKE1 JPCR1 OTUM1
O 08:56 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final Race: 2 GGHS1 GLDW2 STPC1 WNCS1 MARN1 TRGG1 DIOC1 OTUM2
P 09:00     Race: 3 BTHC2 CAMB1 JHAR1 WLGC1 STHI1 CRAI1 BTHC1 SCR: STMG1
Q 09:04 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 SHIR2 STKT1 LIND1 HAUR1 STPC1 CBHS2 STBD1 HAMB3
R 09:08 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final Race: 2 MTAL1 MACL1 WAKA1 HAMB2 CAMB1 WTLB1
S 09:12     Race: 3 JHAR1 STCC1 GBHS1 DUNS1 SPTW1 TRGB1 BURN1
T 09:16 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 APAR1 STAN2 SLDG2 TEAW1 NAYL1 JPCR1 STLN2
U 09:20 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 WNGC1 BARA1 SPLH1 APAR3 AQUI2 ONSL1 KAVA1
V 09:24     Race: 3 APAR2 KAVA2 MACL1 KAPI1 TRGG1 WNGC2 QHSD2
W 09:28 10 G N18 8+ Race: 1 MTAL1 CGHS1 STMG1 SHGH1 NCOG1 JPCR1
X 09:32 1,2,3->A Final Race: 2 EGGS1 DIOC1 WKDS1 BARA1 WTLG1 OGHS1
Y 09:36 11 B U17 8+ Race: 1 STBD1 MTAL1 SPLH1 HAMB1 AGSB1 WNCS1 AGSB2 SCR: WLCO1
Z 09:40 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 CULI1 WNHS2 WLGC1 STPC2 MLBG2
A 09:44 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 STKT2 ROSE1 TAKA1 STMW1 MARN1 TRGG2
B 09:48 9 B N18 2X Race: 1 ASHB1 JPCR1 STLN1 OBHS1 LIND1 STKV1 WTLB1 OBHS2
C 09:52 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final Race: 2 STBD1 SPTW1 CAMB1 PUKE1 MLBB1 SJHM1 GORE1 APAR1
D 09:56     Race: 3 KAVA1 SCR: SPLH1 CASH2 KGCA1 CASH1 SCR: ASHB2 SHIR1 WAKA1
E 10:00 14 G U15 4+ Race: 1 TAKA1 CRAI1 QMAR1 IONA1 RRGS2 STMW1 TIMG1
F 10:04 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 3 STHI1 CGHS2 HOWI1 TRGG1 MARN1 SCR: RRGS3
G 10:08     Race: 2 QMAR2 BARA1 HAMG1 RRGS1 DIOC2 STMG1 BARA2
H 10:12 15 B U18 4X+ Race: 2 CHCO2 CULI1 WLCO1 WTLB1 STPA1 JHAR1 ASHB1 SCR: TRGB1
I 10:16 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 3 HLCR1 SPTW1 CBHS1 CAMB1 STCC1 JPCR1 SCR: MLBB1
J 10:20     Race: 1 ONSL1 SHAK1 AGSB1 STAN1 STPA2 CHCO1 NELB1 CULI2
K 10:24 16 G U18 2- Race: 2 KAPI1 STKV1 MARN1 BARA1 STMG1 KGCA1 RRGS1
L 10:28 1,2,3->A Final Race: 1 SPLH2 CAMB1 ONSL1 CRAI1 WNCS1 VILL1 MTMA1
M 10:32 17 B U16 4+ Race: 1 GLDW2 MACL1 GLDW1 STBD1 CHCO1 SPLH2 STKT1
N 10:36 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 SJHM1 HAMB3 OBHS1 STBD3 WTLB2 HAMB2 SHIR1
O 10:40     Race: 3 GBHS2 SPTW1 GBHS1 STAN1 STBD2 WLCO1 KHSD1
P 10:44 18 G U16 8+ Race: 1 CRAI1 WTLG1 COLU1 DIOC1 WKDS1 BARA1 EGGS2
Q 10:48 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 STMG2 RRGS2 CGHS1 SHGH1 STMG1 STPC1 WLGC1
R 10:52 19 B N18 8+ Race: 1 CHCO2 AGSB1 SPLH1 STAN1 BURN1 TRGB1 SCR: HOWI1
S 11:04 21 B U17 2X Race: 1 NELB2 JHAR1 JMCG2 CAMB2 STPC2 CBHS1 SPLH1 STBD1
T 11:08 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final Race: 2 WNCS1 SCOT1 MTAS1 SHIR1 OBHS1 SLDB1 CAMB3 WTKB1
U 11:12     Race: 3 STAN2 CASH1 TIMB2 SJHM1 OBHS2 STCC1 SHAK2 ASHB1
V 11:16 22 G U17 1X Race: 1 WNCS1 STMW1 ROSE1 BARA1 JHAR1 TIMG2 QHSD2
W 11:20 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final Race: 2 SAMU1 QMAR1 CARM1 TAKA2 TIMG1 TEAW1 WNHS3 OTUM1
X 11:24     Race: 3 ASHB2 NAYL1 CULI3 ROTL2 STHI2 RONC2 MLBG1 TRDL1
Y 11:28     Race: 4 KAPI1 ONSL1 AOTE1 QMAR2 CGHS1 DUNS1 KAVA1 TRGG1
Z 11:32 23 B U15 8+ Race: 1 AGSB1 TIMB1 STKT1 SHAK1 WTLB1 STPA1 OBHS1 HOWI1
A 11:36 24 G N18 2X Race: 1 QMAR2 SHGN1 BAYF1 SCR: VILL1 CARM2 QMAR1 MARN1 WNGC1
B 11:40 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 OGHS2 STMW1 OGHS1 GGHS1 QHSD1 JPCR2 SAMU1
C 11:44 25 B U18 4+ Race: 1 TRGB2 WLCO1 MTAL1 STBD1 GLDW1 MLBB1 SPTW1
D 11:48 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final Race: 2 HLCR1 SHAK1 CAMB1 HAMB2 TRGB1 STPA1 RAHS1
E 11:52 26 G U18 4+ Race: 1 EGGS2 STAN1 RRGS1 WAKA1 SPLH1 SCR: SHGH1
F 11:56 1,2,3->A Final Race: 2 EGGS1 COLU1 STMG1 STPC2 DIOC1 MTMA1
G 12:12 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 DIOC1 IONA1 PUKE1 CGHS1
H 12:16 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 CRAI2 BURN1 SAMU1 GGHS1 STMW1 WNHS2
I 12:20 28 B U16 2X Race: 2 PUKE1 JHAR2 AGSB1 STCC1 MTAS1 JHAR1 GBHS2
J 12:24 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final Race: 1 STBD1 STPA2 JPCR2 HLCR1 CAMB2 SLDB2 SPTW2 SCR: SPLH1
K 12:28 29 G U18 1X Race: 1 OTUM2 WOOD1 WLGC1 ONSL2 MLBG1 JPCR1 MTAS1 JHAR1
L 12:32 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final Race: 2 OTUM1 HASG1 IONA1 BAYF1 WNCS2 QMAR1 AVSG1 CARM1
M 12:36     Race: 3 GGHS2 HOWI1 HAVE1 TIMG1 DUNS1 STHI1 BURN1 TEAW1
N 12:40 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 SCR: CHCO1 WLCO2 STKT1 JHAR1 ONSL2 SLDB2 CULI2
O 12:44 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 PARA1 OTUM1 WLCO3 OBHS2 ONSL1 KHSD1 JPCR1
P 12:48     Race: 3 JMCG1 TIMB1 SCR: VERD2 GLDW1 TIMB2 ONSL3 WTLB2
Q 12:52 31 G U15 2X Race: 2 HOWI1 STKV1 MACL1 HAUR1 WNCS1 SCR: TIMG1 SHGH1 STAN1
R 12:56 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 3 SAMU1 WLGC1 QHSD1 MARN1 GGHS1 MACL2 SCR: HAMG1 STMW1
S 13:00     Race: 1 TAKA1 KAVA1 WAKA1 VILL1 ROSE1 IONA1 TAKA2 STHI1
T 13:04 32 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 SHIR2 GLDW1 SCOT1 LIND1 WAKA1 SHIR1 MLBB1 WLCO2
U 13:08 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 TRGB1 STAN2 CHCO2 HAMB3 CAMB1 WLCO1 WTLB1 WTLB2
V 13:12     Race: 3 TAKA1 SJHM1 STPA1 STAN1 HAMB2 MACL1 CBHS2
W 13:16 33 G U17 8+ Race: 1 STKT1 STPC1 WNCS1 DIOC1 STMG1 COLU1 CRAI1 WTLG1
X 13:20 34 B U17 4+ Race: 1 STBD1 MLBB1 CAMB1 MTAL1 WTLB2
Y 13:24 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final Race: 2 OBHS1 NELB1 NAPB1 WNCS1 HAMB2 WTLB3
Z 13:36 35E G E N18 4X+ Race: 1 MARN1 SPLH1 TIMG1 CARM1 TRGG1 STMW1 HAMG1 MLBG1
A 13:40 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 STHI1 WNHS1 DUNS2 STAN1 OGHS1 CRAI1 JPCR2 CGHS1
B 13:44     Race: 3 NCOG1 SHGH1 MACL1 VILL1 CASH1 TWIZ1 WNGC1
C 13:48 36E B E N18 4X+ Race: 1 TRGB1 NELB1 MLBB1 CASH1 TIMB1 RAHS1 MTAL1
D 13:52 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WAKA1 SCR: ASHB1 BURN1 KGCA1 SCR: STAN1 BURN2 SCR: STAN2
E 13:56 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1 SAMU1 OGHS1 CGHS1 WLGC1 DIOC1 DIOC2 COLU1
F 14:00 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 STMG2 WKDS2 WNCS1 RRGS2 CGHS2 NAPG1
G 14:04     Race: 3 SLDG1 IONA1 SPLH1 SHGH1 VILL1 SCR: GGHS1
H 14:08 38 B U16 8+ Race: 1 SHIR2 KHSD1 MTAL1 STAN1 STKT1 HAMB2 STBD2
I 14:12 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final Race: 2 GBHS1 WTLB2 WLCO1 SPLH1 WTLB1 CHCO2 GLDW1
J 14:16 39 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 MARN2 STLN1 MLBG1 BARA1 WAKA1 CRAI1 STMG1 JPCR1
K 14:20 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 WLGC2 CAMB1 SLDG1 WLGC1 AVSG1 RRGS1 OGHS1 SCR: SHGH1
L 14:24     Race: 3 CGHS1 VILL2 STKV1 WNCS1 MARN1 STAN1 PUKE1 STKV2
M 14:28 40 B U18 2X Race: 1 GLDW1 TIMB1 MACL1 VERD1 CULI1 WLCO1 SPTW1 ASHB2
N 14:32 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final Race: 2 SHAK1 CBHS1 SCR: WTLB1 WNCS1 OBHS1 JMCG1 RAHS1 CHCO1
O 14:36     Race: 3 JPCR1 SPTW2 STPC1 JHAR1 AGSB1 CROM1 ONSL1 WLCO2
P 14:40 41 G U15 8+ Race: 1 MTAL1 EGGS1 RRGS1 STMG1 WTLG1 MLBG1
Q 14:44 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 STMG2 BARA1 CGHS1 STPC1 RRGS2 BARA2
R 14:48 42 B U15 4+ Race: 1 STAN1 TIMB1 OBHS1 AGSB1 STPA2 GLDW1 STKT2 SCOT1
S 14:52 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 TAKA1 TRGB1 SHAK2 WTLB1 CBHS1 STKT1 CHCO1
T 14:56     Race: 3 TAKA2 SPTW1 OBHS2 SHIR1 HAMB3 WTLB2 HOWI1
U 15:00 43 G U17 2X Race: 1 NCOG2 QMAR1 CULI1 ONEW1 WLGC2 TAKA1 OTUM1
V 15:04 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 SCR: SPLH1 CGHS2 RAHS1 BARA1 BAYF1 MLBG1 SCR: OGHS1
W 15:08     Race: 3 KAVA1 MARN1 SCR: CGHS3 WNGC1 DUNS1 BTHC2 WNCS1
X 15:12 44 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 WTLB2 STLN1 SJHM1 CAMB1 STPA1 NAPB1 WAKA1 AGSB2
Y 15:16 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 NELB1 STAN1 STCC1 SHAK1 CAMB2 WTLB1 SPLH1
Z 15:20     Race: 3 SCR: WNCS2 HLCR1 SHIR1 TIMB1 JMCG1 CBHS2 AGSB1 STPA2
A 15:24 45 G N18 4+ Race: 1 OGHS1 BARA1 HAMG1 SPLH1 WKDS1 NCOG2 JPCR1
B 15:28 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated Race: 2 HOWI1 CGHS2 DIOC1 CRAI1 COLU1 DIOC2
C 15:32     Race: 3 MACL1 MARN1 CARM1 RAHS1 KAIA1 NCOG1
D 15:36 46 B N18 4+ Race: 1 TRGB1 RAHS1 SPLH1 HAMB2 STPA1 SPLH2 SPTW1 HOWI1
E 15:40 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final Race: 2 SHIR2 BURN2 SHIR1 LIND1 BURN1 CHCO1 AGSB1 SCR: MLBB1
F 15:44 47 G U15 8X+ Race: 1 TAKA1 WLGC1 QMAR1 SHGH1 TRGG1 WAKA1 STHI1 STMW1
G 15:48 48 G U16 2X Race: 1 WNCS1 RONC1 SCR: MARN1 CAMB1 AQUI1 SHGH1 MTAS1
H 15:52 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final Race: 2 JPCR1 WNHS1 MTAL2 WAKA1 OGHS1 BURN1 STHI2
I 15:56     Race: 3 SPLH1 APAR1 STHI3 MACL1 PUKE1 QHSD1 RAHS1
J 16:00 49 B U16 1X Race: 1 TRGB1 SCR: CBHS2 JPCR1 STLN3 SJHM2 KAVA1 STPC2
K 16:04 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final Race: 2 JPCR2 TIMB1 STAN1 STCC2 SHIR4 SCOT1 GORE2
L 16:08 50 B U15 8X+ Race: 1 WAKA1 MLBB1 TIMB1 WLCO1 MTAL1 STAN1 WTLB1 TAKA1
M 16:12 51 G U18 8+ Race: 1 STKT1 SPLH1 STMG1 DIOC1 EGGS2
N 16:16 1,2,3->A Final Race: 2 RRGS2 RRGS1 EGGS1 WNCS1 VILL1 SCR: STKV1
O 16:20 52 B U18 8+ Race: 1 WNCS1 CHCO2 CBHS1 AGSB1 MTAL1 STBD1
P 16:24 1,2,3->A Final Race: 2 WLCO1 WTLB2 WTLB1 HAMB2 TRGB1 CHCO3

Thursday, 22nd March 2018

This Thursday repechages day sheet is empty.

Friday, 23rd March 2018

This Friday repechages day sheet is empty.

Saturday, 24th March 2018

This Saturday repechages day sheet is empty.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.