Events: Maadi

This is the programme of events for the 2018 Maadi.

#Event Sponsor
Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats
1 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Whitestone Contracting Limited
2 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Poppies Restaurant and Café
3 Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: 2xU
4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Twizel Community Board
5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: Defence Force Careers
6 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Top Hut Sports Bar
7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Four Square
8 Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: Bidfood
9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by: Rex Miller Engineering
10 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland
11 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Simply Heat
12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Gallagher
13 mens over-15 lightweight coxed four
14 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Heartland Design & Print
15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by: the Razza Café and Bar
17 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Adidas Eyeware
18 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by: S L Racing
20 womens over-15 lightweight coxed four
21 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: Queenstown Resort College
22 Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by: Jakes Hardware
23 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: University of Otago
24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by: Rex Miller Engineering
25 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Aon
26 Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by: Aon
27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Four Square
28 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Top Hut Sports Bar
29 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Meridian
30 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
31 Girls under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by: G&H Comms
32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Bidfood
33 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Otago Polytechnic
34 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre
35 womens over-15 lightweight double sculls
35E Girls exhibition under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls
36 mens over-15 lightweight double sculls
36E Boys exhibition under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls
37 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by: Queenstown Resort College
38 Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by: S L Racing
39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Defence Force Careers
40 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by: Rocket Foods
41 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by: University of Otago
42 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by: Twizel Auto & Marine Centre
43 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Country Building Supplies
44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by: Bidfood
45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four
Sponsored by: The University of Auckland
46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four
Sponsored by: Rocket Foods
47 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: 2xU
48 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by: Mt Cook Alpine Salmon
49 Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by: Poppies Restaurant and Café
50 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats
51 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Aon
52 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by: Aon
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.