Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
||||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
|
||||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
||||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Mark Day
|
||||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
|||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Don McDonald
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Mark Day
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Adele Graham
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: James Walker
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
|
|||
Entity
HTIB
HTIB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Clare Weterings & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Brian Smith
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Belinda Dryden
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Don McDonald
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
Social