Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:38.89)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:59.01)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:00.22)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:00.52)
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:10.69)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Matt Kavanagh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:34.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04.11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:45.04)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:48.52)
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:52.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:04.27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:08.07)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:03.68)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:21.90)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:56.67)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:25.35)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Matt Kavanagh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:02.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:53.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:24.87)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:21.29)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Judith Hamilton Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10.47)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51.08)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:42.71)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 4th (8:10.63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:03.46)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:12.28)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:00.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (6:51.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:49.86)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:00.76)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:48.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:28.27)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:41.47)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:18.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:13.01)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:08.37)
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:30.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:17.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:17.85)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:20.40)
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Peter Fraser, Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:53.67)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:36.05)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:05.09)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:09.61)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:12.85)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Dylan Swain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:40.00)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:15.23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:47.76)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:46.42)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:14.07)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (7:27.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:19.63)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:29.15)
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:43.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:48.69)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (7:46.30)
- D Final: placed 6th (7:44.75)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:52.47)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:05.43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:42.32)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:47.16)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:26.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:13.87)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:24.54)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Judith Hamilton Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:15.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:09.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:05.00)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:14.87)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:00.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:57.98)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:54.54)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:48.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:41.69)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:52.75)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:57.88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:01.36)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:04.40)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:48.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:48.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:53.98)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:53.78)
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Peter Fraser, Mel Schroeder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:55.98)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:57.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:07.99)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:03.92)
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:10.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:20.76)
- Quarter-final 1: scratched
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:12.49)
- Quarter-final 3: scratched
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Matt Kavanagh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:57.88)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:31.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:57.94)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:59.56)