You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:12.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:17.35)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:23.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:34.63)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:39.61)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:02.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:23.50)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:24.19)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:50.38)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:08.26)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:56.91)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:50.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:53.55)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:50.39)
Crew
#1
CBHS
James Glover (stroke), Ben Lissaman, Cameron Long, Ben Brown, Cameron Henderson, Tom Fraser, Ed MacAlister, Angus Templeton + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:03.42)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:45.38)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:39.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:42.39)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:09.40)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:11.60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:16.07)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:17.72)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:06.67)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 6th (8:28.01)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:52.99)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:00.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:54.94)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:59.60)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Angus Lill (stroke), Liam Behrnes, William Bentley, Henry Woelders, Harry Medlicott, Oli Taylor, Charlie Baker, Liam Bunting + Henry Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:20.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:32.22)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Alice Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:23.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:31.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:23.09)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:45.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:47.47)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:42.65)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith & Mj Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:26.64)
- Quarter-final 2: scratched
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charlie Baker (stroke), William Bentley, George Pirie, Harry Medlicott, Archer Pascoe, Ben Zino, William Lindsay, Max McKeich + Timmy Heritage (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Gilchrist & Liam Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Matthew White (stroke), Will Gilbert, Jack Chapman, Tom Woelders, Cameron Henderson, Tom Fraser, Jack Sutton, Ben Lissaman + Henry Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:55.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:08.87)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:09.49)
Social