Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:51.81)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#2
CGHS
Anabel Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Sabia Harrington, Maddison Davies, Chloe Haglund + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:11.59)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:38.43)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:30.20)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Emily Bowden, Chloe Harrington, Sophie Chapman, Charlotte Binnie, Jordyn Williams, Lulu Downes, Alyx Day + Meadow O'Malley-Philcox (cox)
Coached by: David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:59.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:25.34)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:43.07)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:47.01)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:09.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:06.39)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:16.58)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:46.51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:54.55)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:02.42)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:23.63)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:25.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:54.85)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:03.40)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Chloe Harrington (stroke), Eva Watson, Bridget Morris, Sophie Bowden, Sophie Radcliffe, Caitlin Jamieson, Kathleen King, Sophie Hill + Julia Coppens (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:31.08)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:12.71)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:24.07)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 8: placed 4th (9:26.07)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (9:00.19)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (9:40.80)
- D Final: placed 4th (9:27.79)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:08.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:21.63)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:47.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:37.60)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:05.75)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:50.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:40.95)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:43.90)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:21.92)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:19.31)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Anabel Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Chloe Haglund, Maddison Davies, Rosa Edge + Meadow O'Malley-Philcox (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Bocock & Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:11.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:12.25)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Lucianna Crawford, Bridget Morris, Emily Bowden, Chloe Harrington, Sophie Chapman, Sophie Radcliffe, Sophie Bailey + Emily Brown (cox)
Coached by: Doug Bull & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:20.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:33.81)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:28.39)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Natalie Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:04.69)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:48.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:11.58)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:01.41)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:35.28)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:49.77)
Crew
#3
CGHS
Coached by: Doug Bull
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:28.88)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:01.30)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:08.74)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:03.38)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Jacinda Bamford & David Hatton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:35.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:43.84)