Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:23.62)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:36.50)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:51.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:57.92)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:08.83)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Anthony McNamara & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:22.56)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Jamie Batchelor, Will Chaffey, Zac Cran, Fletcher Anderson, Guy Chaffey, Jack Elvy, Lachie Hazlett + Max Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Ian Smallman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:06.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:50.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:54.16)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:12.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:01.71)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:23.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:00.55)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:03.10)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:57.09)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Anthony McNamara & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:42.06)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Eddie Priest (stroke), Tim Ward, Mathew Paterson, Tyus Dimbleby, George Lill, Thomas McEwan, Seb Hudson, Josh Johnston + Hugo Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Hutchinson & Nah
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Will Hutchinson (stroke), Gus Orr, Abe McArthur, Liam Alexander, Thomas Johnston, Jono Henderson, Louie Bethell, Angus Wynn-Williams + Max Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:27.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:55.62)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:08.99)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 7th (8:42.15)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#3
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:33.36)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:09.55)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:23.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:25.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:20.40)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
CHCO
Tom Tothill (stroke), Charles Smith, Guy Chaffey, Lachie Hazlett, Fletcher Anderson, Dominic Edmond, Fearghus Bratten, Tim Ward + Fin Smith (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Nah
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Eddie Priest (stroke), William Koko, Mathew Paterson, Kynan Salt, George Lill, Josh Johnston, Seb Hudson, Tom Jones + Hugo Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Anthony McNamara & Lucy Hutchinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:41.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:34.51)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:36.34)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:35.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:03.98)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:02.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:04.66)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Lucy Hutchinson & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:21.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:33.26)
- B Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Fearghus Bratten (stroke), Gus Orr, Guy Chaffey, Thomas McEwan, Thomas Johnston, Liam Alexander, Jono Henderson, Louie Bethell + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Alex Todhunter (stroke), Max Goodwin, Sam Darry, Jack Elvy, Zac Cran, Will Chaffey, Jamie Batchelor, Sean Swanson + Guy Flynn (cox)
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Thomas Dobson (stroke), Sam Aitken, Blake McGuigan, Tom Vincent, Harry Hawkins, Harry Black, Harrison Voice, Charlie Bushell + Fin Smith (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:26.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:20.39)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:23.40)
Crew
#3
CHCO
Fergus Beadel (stroke), Tyus Dimbleby, Jay Sprott, Jacob Pye, Lachie Hazlett, Tommy Glass, Ben Young, Tom Jones + Max Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:14.60)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:05.21)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:38.77)