You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.85)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:23.62)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:12.61)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:01.71)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Anthony McNamara & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:42.06)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Will Hutchinson (stroke), Gus Orr, Abe McArthur, Liam Alexander, Thomas Johnston, Jono Henderson, Louie Bethell, Angus Wynn-Williams + Max Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:27.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:55.62)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Tony O'Connor & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:23.03)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:25.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:20.40)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#2
CHCO
Eddie Priest (stroke), William Koko, Mathew Paterson, Kynan Salt, George Lill, Josh Johnston, Seb Hudson, Tom Jones + Hugo Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Anthony McNamara & Lucy Hutchinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:41.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:34.51)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:36.34)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Thomas Dobson (stroke), Sam Aitken, Blake McGuigan, Tom Vincent, Harry Hawkins, Harry Black, Harrison Voice, Charlie Bushell + Fin Smith (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Na
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:26.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:20.39)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:23.40)
Social