Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:24.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:17.18)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:07.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:07.21)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:38.48)
- D Final: placed 6th (8:29.45)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:08.46)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:53.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:08.02)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:07.42)
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:32.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:20.01)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:27.92)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 8: placed 7th (10:27.51)
Crew
#3
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 5th (9:20.13)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (9:19.20)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:35.90)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (7:38.53)
- D Final: placed 3rd (7:38.74)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:50.30)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:23.36)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:55.68)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:58.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:02.83)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:05.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:25.46)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:15.26)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:17.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:24.13)
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 8th (9:14.34)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (9:06.67)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (8:41.15)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:17.29)