Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:37.62)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (7:43.74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:53.51)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:56.95)
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:50.63)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (7:46.28)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:59.32)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:00.85)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:00.22)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:07.43)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:22.41)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:05.07)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:53.76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:14.38)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:11.33)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:53.16)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:02.26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:58.51)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:11.99)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:25.24)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (9:07.07)
- E Final: placed 1st (9:10.34)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:19.11)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (9:26.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:35.10)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:43.57)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (10:14.72)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:51.19)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:39.90)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (7:47.91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:42.55)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:39.31)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:13.70)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:21.54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:29.35)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:15.82)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:40.99)
- Repechage 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:12.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:05.64)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:06.97)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:57.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:47.05)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:48.87)
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:09.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:01.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:53.62)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:57.40)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:12.82)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:17.56)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 8th (9:09.47)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:25.48)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Hanna Scarlet (stroke), Hariet Scherp, MacKenzie Ealson, Paige Furrie, Deandie de Beer, Brooke Williams, Malia Banks, Sophie Smith + Grace Furrie (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:55.07)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (8:34.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:06.05)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:54.73)
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:18.83)
- Quarter-final 1: scratched
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:07.30)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:35.91)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:16.46)