Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:28.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:23.43)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:07.55)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:43.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:02.35)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (10:02.63)
- D Final: placed 4th (8:54.57)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:52.54)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:09.14)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (8:13.59)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:03.42)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:06.01)
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:02.16)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:19.29)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:40.85)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:31.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:18.28)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:28.06)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29.16)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:14.36)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (9:15.97)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:28.34)
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:17.53)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (9:03.62)
- D Final: placed 5th (8:39.62)