Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:04.05)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:27.69)
- C Final: placed 7th (8:26.99)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 5th (8:09.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:59.49)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 6th (8:26.69)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:23.35)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:36.94)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:04.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:55.82)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:52.60)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:39.30)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:43.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:39.14)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:00.35)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:40.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:01.41)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:14.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:07.42)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Charlotte Bray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:25.12)
- Quarter-final 3: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:02.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:51.60)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:39.90)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:37.65)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:09.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:48.62)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:02.43)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:50.76)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (8:12.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:02.73)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:13.56)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:29.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:21.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:28.19)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:38.64)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:40.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:28.31)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:47.49)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:35.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:43.60)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:42.71)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:58.51)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:55.75)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:06.23)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 5th (9:01.13)
- C Final: placed 4th (9:17.14)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:00.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:09.12)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:15.18)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:08.10)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:36.59)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:41.88)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:29.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:32.77)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Joshua Sain (stroke), Max Duder, Tomas Broderick, Joshua Vodanovich, Quenton Yeo, Jack Jessiman, Adam Jonkers, Theo Mallinson + Oliver Heafield (cox)
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:47.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:52.44)
- B Final: placed 8th (6:49.62)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:22.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:29.66)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:25.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:34.40)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:59.54)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (8:27.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:52.51)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:49.47)
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:52.48)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (8:28.38)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:55.70)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:53.23)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield & Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:09.87)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:44.41)
- C Final: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Michael Brenton Rule (stroke), Daniel Howard, Issac Petrich, Santiago Montano, Aaron Painter, Ethan Denny, Ethan Elgin, Ethan Cleland + Ella Wake (cox)
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland