You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:08.15)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:18.08)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:16.05)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:10.36)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:41.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:06.20)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:56.39)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:42.57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:40.93)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:41.82)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:32.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:16.66)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:29.73)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: scratched
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: scratched
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: scratched
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow & Sebastian Eggermont
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:26.35)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:23.18)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.29)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:00.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:58.86)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:02.93)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:57.23)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:17.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:55.76)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:59.31)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:45.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:48.81)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:41.04)
Social