Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:55.25)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 4th (8:16.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:14.31)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:16.29)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:25.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:32.41)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (9:14.36)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (9:42.49)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (9:24.29)
- A Final: placed 6th (9:07.58)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:44.08)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 2nd (7:57.23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:50.97)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:05.39)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:44.22)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:24.04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:33.21)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:31.82)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (9:01.05)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 3rd (8:54.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:00.13)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:58.92)
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (9:08.17)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (9:06.81)
- C Final: placed 3rd (9:12.87)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:13.24)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:42.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:56.25)
- E Final: placed 3rd (8:02.45)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:53.49)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:03.45)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:05.05)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 5th (8:20.29)
- C Final: placed 2nd (7:52.83)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (8:09.59)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (8:54.40)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:18.28)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:42.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:52.42)
- E Final: placed 3rd (9:12.76)
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (9:02.55)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 5th (8:37.41)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:19.66)
Crew
#2
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:35.93)