Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:43.03)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:10.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:59.11)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:03.86)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:44.26)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:16.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:01.99)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:15.69)
Crew
#3
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:01.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:05.18)
- E Final: placed 1st (8:18.07)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:08.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:11.18)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:48.56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:10.04)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:07.01)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:58.00)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:42.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:57.51)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:52.34)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:41.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:28.83)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:27.29)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:20.65)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:21.21)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:21.06)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:16.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:20.39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:22.09)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:14.82)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:39.39)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:25.51)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:34.31)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Thomas Young (stroke), William Haley, Peter Keenan, Jonathan Burnside, Anthony Cowley, Freddie Pankhurst, Louis Sabonadiere, Reuben Cook + Harry Brenssell (cox)
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:37.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:55.26)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:46.57)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 7: placed 1st (7:06.66)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:04.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:17.77)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:08.43)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:08.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:13.13)
- E Final: placed 2nd (8:33.10)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:30.63)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:30.33)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:41.28)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:03.90)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:21.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:09.51)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:25.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:29.32)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:21.64)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:24.51)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:24.67)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:30.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:19.74)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:30.77)