You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:07.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:02.31)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Helen Hickling & Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:59.21)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:00.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:05.90)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:34.85)
- Repechage 3: scratched
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Isla Fulton, Georgia Mackay, Anna Wilson, Maddie Jeffries, Grace Glassey, Lydia Pye, Charlotte Gilray + Claudia Bethell (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Voice & Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:54.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:24.07)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:38.46)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:29.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:16.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:31.77)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:46.64)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:15.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:57.73)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:14.08)
Crew
#1
STMG
Victoria Voice (stroke), Lucy Botting, Charlotte Darry, Amelia Parker, Emma Parker, Anna Wilson, Maddie Stead, Isabella Gibson + Grace Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:14.08)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:10.09)
Crew
#2
STMG
Charlize Stick (stroke), Annabelle Goodwin, Alice McLeod, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Zoe Fulton, Georgie Burdon, Lydia Pye, Sophie Lanyon + Charlotte Idiens (cox)
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:18.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:08.20)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Helen Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:38.05)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:44.71)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:49.80)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Georgia Voice
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:17.07)
Crew
#1
STMG
Emma Roberts (stroke), Gaby McKellar, Kate Harris, Millie Crossland, Harriet Kitchingman, Caroline Wells, Maddie Stead, Isabella Gibson + Claudia Bethell (cox)
Coached by: Hennie Tutton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:12.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:22.27)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Helen Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:53.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:42.96)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:55.29)
Crew
#2
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:21.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:30.81)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Daniel Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:09.00)
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Isla Fulton, Victoria Voice, Charlotte Parker, Maddie Jeffries, Grace Glassey, Lydia Pye, Charlotte Gilray + Claudia Bethell (cox)
Coached by: Helen Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:29.10)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:35.54)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:39.65)
Crew
#2
STMG
Alice McLeod (stroke), Annabelle Goodwin, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Charlize Stick, Margot Lisle, Georgie Burdon, Zoe Fulton, Sophie Lanyon + Charlotte Idiens (cox)
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:41.93)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:45.88)
Crew
#1
STMG
Charlotte Parker (stroke), Victoria Voice, Rosa Foster, Margot Lisle, Grace Glassey, Maddie Jeffries, Charlotte Gilray, Georgia Dawson + Hannah Smith (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Voice
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
Grace Loveridge (stroke), Gaby McKellar, Kate Harris, Alice Elworthy, Emma Parker, Millie Crossland, Charlotte Darry, Lucy Botting + Emily Young (cox)
Coached by: Helen Hickling & Daniel Hickling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:15.41)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:08.97)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:07.92)
Social