Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:20.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:39.26)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 8th (8:47.85)
- D Final: placed 1st (8:33.46)
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:15.04)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:43.95)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (8:42.73)
- D Final: placed 2nd (8:36.56)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:32.21)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 7th (11:15.42)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:58.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:03.54)
- Quarter-final 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:30.24)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:31.42)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:41.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:55.02)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:12.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:39.19)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:12.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:15.93)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 7th (8:39.31)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:16.78)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:09.90)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:51.34)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:25.79)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:38.94)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:08.90)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 7th (9:05.16)
- D Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STMW
Kate Thompson (stroke), Millie Harland, Jessica Jackson, Kyla Dey, Caitlin Chadwick, Tara Hudson, Ciara Fenwick, Alyx Honeyman + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (07:57.91)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (08:18.20)
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:07.81)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 4th (8:48.42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:13.27)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:19.10)
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Kim O'Neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:56.64)