Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:37.70)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 2nd (8:23.62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:56.63)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:57.91)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:54.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:57.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:19.65)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:27.52)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:26.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:41.42)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:48.79)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:46.93)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 1st (7:49.76)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:58.15)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:01.30)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:10.85)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:52.93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:08.90)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
Finn Hawkins (stroke), Oliver Shergold, Antonio Barrio Frojan, Daniel Bourke + Annabelle McGuire (cox)
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:14.93)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:59.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:37.10)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:41.02)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:47.79)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:41.06)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:33.39)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:54.52)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:48.05)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:37.22)
Crew
#1
STPC
Samara Mockford (stroke), Francesca Pollock, Aaliyah Brown, Holly Williams, Millie Baker, Caitlin Huxtable, Kari Loveridge, Madison Fuller + Ruby Hosking (cox)
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:36.76)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (7:44.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:40.38)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:48.02)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:56.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:07.05)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 5th (8:15.07)
- C Final: placed 2nd (8:07.96)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Ella Thomson (stroke), Bella Illston, Atlanta Bruce, Tobi Oldham, Helaena Ranson, Jade Perry, Aaliyah Brown, Molly Simes + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Karen Verwey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:23.44)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:28.29)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:26.86)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:13.64)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:19.46)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:26.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:19.93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:31.64)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:43.42)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (8:36.24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:35.52)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:26.35)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:00.72)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 1st (8:54.30)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:08.21)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:58.49)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:46.17)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:59.54)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Karen Verwey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:46.25)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (8:22.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:54.96)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:52.59)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:16.03)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 6th (7:28.00)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:30.15)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:14.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:11.78)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:07.03)
Crew
#1
STPC
Ella Thomson (stroke), Clare Milne, Amelia Barrell, Tayla Stewart, Marin Kittaka, Jade Perry, Kathryn Haydock, Keelee Hoskin + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:16.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:15.53)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:21.99)
Crew
#1
STPC
Aaliyah Brown (stroke), Holly Williams, Kari Loveridge, Madison Fuller + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Karen Verwey & Janey Wackrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:55.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:50.49)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:53.44)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Chris Thorsen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (NTT)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:29.64)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:35.43)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:14.67)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:28.10)
Crew
#1
STPC
Emma Butcher (stroke), Francesca Pollock, Atlanta Bruce, Tobi Oldham, Millie Baker, Caitlin Huxtable, Samara Mockford, Molly Bayly + Charlotte Siermans (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:10.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:23.23)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:12.07)
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:49.79)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 1st (8:27.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:53.70)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:39.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:48.24)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:37.68)
Crew
#1
STPC
Harrison Lynch (stroke), Bronson Clark, Alister Jenkins, Fletcher Pearson-Riley + Ruby Hosking (cox)
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Emma Butcher (stroke), Emma Stead, Holly Williams, Francesca Pollock, Millie Baker, Molly Bayly, Samara Mockford, Caitlin Huxtable + Annabelle McGuire (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Amy Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Karen Verwey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (8:17.06)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 4th (8:49.75)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:36.21)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:23.91)
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:39.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:35.13)
- E Final: placed 3rd (9:06.63)
Crew
#1
STPC
Briana Perry (stroke), Brooke Kilmister, Morgan Blind, Anna Cairns, Rebecca Leigh, Katie Bell, Amy Butler, Kaylin Wren + Lauren Gibb (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP