You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:00.25)
- Quarter-final 3: placed 3rd (7:57.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:07.25)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:21.23)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:43.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:02.89)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:58.73)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Lucy Tomlinson (stroke), Maddie Kerse, Abigail Clements, Claire Snelling, Trixie Andrew, Maloney, Bianca Coplestone, Katie Booth + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:06.13)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:52.81)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:00.04)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:03.96)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 6th (8:22.44)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:16.42)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Nyla Bunyan (stroke), Sylvia Leadley, Devon Thorpe, Olivia Swann, Hollie Marshman, Andrea Hey, Nadine Billing, Samarah Garrett-Dalton + Maddison Marshall (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:24.19)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:18.08)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:22.20)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:23.44)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 3rd (9:02.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:21.91)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:31.03)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:40.96)
- Quarter-final 2: placed 2nd (7:56.70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:47.59)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:36.91)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:09.56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:23.25)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:22.76)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Olivia Swann, Maren Howarth, Andrea Hey, Ella Rogers, Lily-Rose Gholam Hosseini, Nadine Billing, Samarah Garrett-Dalton + Paige Stevenson (cox)
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:43.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:42.76)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Lucy Tomlinson (stroke), Maddie Kerse, Hollie Marshman, Kate Staines, Abigail Clements, Samarah Garrett-Dalton, Trixie Andrew, Phoebe Allen + Maddison Marshall (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:33.60)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:41.81)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:11.73)
- Quarter-final 1: placed 7th (8:47.90)
- D Final: placed 3rd (8:22.54)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Anderson (stroke), Caitlin Rawlings, Emma Patterson, Hannah Coyle, Claire Snelling, Maloney, Katie Booth, Bianca Coplestone + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:02.59)
- Quarter-final 4: placed 1st (8:32.33)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:11.64)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:12.11)
Social