Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
NPLG strip NPLG
NPLG
Taranaki
Crew #1 NPLG
Teri Wyatt (stroke), Tori Cox
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
CARM strip CARM
CARM
Auckland
Crew #1 CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Mike Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Lucy Wilsher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CASH strip CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Gina Damerow-Stephen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TWIZ strip TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury
Crew #2 TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer & Maya Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #2 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley & Connor Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Glen Reichardt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BAYF strip BAYF
BAYF
Otago
Crew #1 BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & John Parnell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMG
Coached by: Taylor Jacobs & Leann Plummer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CARM strip CARM
CARM
Auckland
Crew #2 CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Alan Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
Gisborne
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QHSD strip QHSD
QHSD
Otago
Crew #1 QHSD
Coached by: Penny Farrell & Sarah Taylor
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede & Caitlyn Wardell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.