Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TTAI strip TTAI
TTAI
Otago
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
Gisborne
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BAYF strip BAYF
BAYF
Otago
Crew #1 BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Bridget Hendry & Georgia Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Michaela Townshend
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA strip IONA
IONA
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Chris Morgan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WOOD strip WOOD
WOOD
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Chris Morgan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Megan Laas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TEAW strip TEAW
TEAW
Waikato
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O Neill & Mike McManaway
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAVE strip HAVE
HAVE
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HASG strip HASG
HASG
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
Gisborne
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM strip CARM
CARM
Auckland
Crew #1 CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TWIZ strip TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury
Crew #1 TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 5
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Mark Norman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Max Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.