Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it

note: ctrl+click the previous/next event buttons below to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #1 CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VERD strip VERD
VERD
Southland
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JHAR strip JHAR
JHAR
Southland
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM strip OTUM
OTUM
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #3 CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 2
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VERD strip VERD
VERD
Southland
Crew #2 VERD
Coached by: Jack Allan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JPCR strip JPCR
JPCR
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 3
LIND strip LIND
LIND
Hawkes Bay
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & James Armitage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Guy Williams
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #3 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PARA strip PARA
PARA
Wellington
Crew #1 PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Liam Bradley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 4
ASHB strip ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rodney Stephens
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #2 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Matt Lupton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HTIB strip HTIB
HTIB
Wellington
Crew #1 HTIB
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Marc Paynter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 5
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV strip STKV
STKV
Otago
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #2 WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 6
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDB strip SLDB
SLDB
Southland
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #2 CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Danielle Schofield
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #3 WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #2 CULI
Coached by: Grant Ryder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Heat 7
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sean Durkin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Tom Anderson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott & Maude O'Connell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jamie Vou
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KHSD strip KHSD
KHSD
Otago
Crew #1 KHSD
Coached by: Mitchell Booth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Peter Jansen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.